ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    David Kijak d. Ognjen Zekanovic   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Caden Moortgat d. Daniel Guiot   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    David Kijak d. Daniel Guiot   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ognjen Zekanovic d. Caden Moortgat   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Daniel Guiot d. Michael Andre   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
  QF    David Kijak d. Redd Owen   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Caden Moortgat d. Kyler Hartman   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ognjen Zekanovic d. Carter Harrington   6-2; 6-4
  16    Michael Andre d. Jett Middleton   6-3; 6-1
  16    Daniel Guiot d. Kosta Garger   6-1; 6-3
  16    David Kijak d. Connor Robb-Wilcox   6-1; 6-1
  16    Redd Owen d. Axel Botticelli   6-0; 6-2
  16    Kyler Hartman d. Quinn Vandecasteele   6-4; 6-2
  16    Caden Moortgat d. Joshua Pearce   6-2; 6-1
  16    Carter Harrington d. Nedim Cimic   6-1; 6-2
  16    Ognjen Zekanovic d. Luke Vandecasteele   6-3; 7-5
  32    Michael Andre d. Skyler Gates   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jett Middleton d. Niles Cochran   6-2; 4-6; 7-6
  32    Daniel Guiot d. Christian Craig   6-2; 6-4
  32    Kosta Garger d. Bridger Harrison   6-2; 6-4
  32    David Kijak d. Blake Kasday   6-3; 7-5
  32    Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Jakob Kempema   6-4; 6-1
  32    Axel Botticelli d. Henry Hawk   6-3; 6-2
  32    Redd Owen d. Evan Nuss   6-4; 7-5
  32    Quinn Vandecasteele d. Isaac Smith   6-1; 6-4
  32    Kyler Hartman d. Seth Lambert   6-3; 6-1
  32    Joshua Pearce d. Hardy Owen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Caden Moortgat d. Laird Stewart   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nedim Cimic d. Andre Williams   Wo (ill)
  32    Carter Harrington d. Teague Burger   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Ognjen Zekanovic d. Kaden Craig   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Luke Vandecasteele d. Rua Elmore   6-0; 6-2
  64    Skyler Gates d. Logan Wells   6-0; 6-2
  64    Niles Cochran d. Stefan Hester   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christian Craig d. Henry Cox   7-5; 6-2
  64    Kosta Garger d. Steffen Rigby   6-2; 6-0
  64    Blake Kasday d. Carter Dye   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jakob Kempema d. Tegan Hartman   6-0; 6-2
  64    Henry Hawk d. Carlo Hayden   6-1; 6-0
  64    Evan Nuss d. Rahul Gupte   6-4; 6-3
  64    Isaac Smith d. Nicholas Svichar   6-4; 3-6; 5-4Ret (inj)
  64    Seth Lambert d. Jack Hambrook   6-0; 6-1
  64    Hardy Owen d. Mikel Sanchez-duPont   6-1; 6-2
  64    Laird Stewart d. Michael Sanford   6-3; 6-4
  64    Nedim Cimic d. Joshua Bearss   6-2; 6-0
  64    Teague Burger d. Tyler Wells   6-1; 5-7; 7-5
  64    Ognjen Zekanovic d. Holden Iverson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Rua Elmore d. Tyler Paddor   7-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Kyler Hartman d. Carter Harrington   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Luke Vandecasteele d. Redd Owen   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Kyler Hartman d. Connor Robb-Wilcox   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QF    Carter Harrington d. Jett Middleton   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Luke Vandecasteele d. Michael Andre   Wo (inj)
  QF    Redd Owen d. Skyler Gates   7-6; 6-0
  QQ    Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Axel Botticelli   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Jett Middleton d. Kosta Garger   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Luke Vandecasteele d. Jakob Kempema   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Skyler Gates d. Bridger Harrison   3-6; 6-3; 14-12
  R3    Axel Botticelli d. Logan Wells   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Steffen Rigby   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Kosta Garger d. Tegan Hartman   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jett Middleton d. Seth Lambert   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Luke Vandecasteele d. Nicholas Svichar   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Jakob Kempema d. Nedim Cimic   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Bridger Harrison d. Joshua Pearce   7-6; 6-1
  R3    Skyler Gates d. Quinn Vandecasteele   7-5; 3-6; 13-11
  3Q    Logan Wells d. Stefan Hester   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Steffen Rigby d. Henry Cox   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Tegan Hartman d. Laird Stewart   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Seth Lambert d. Isaac Smith   5-7; 6-4; 10-8
  3Q    Nicholas Svichar d. Henry Hawk   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Jakob Kempema d. Michael Sanford   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Bridger Harrison d. Tyler Wells   6-7; 6-2; 10-3
  3Q    Skyler Gates d. Niles Cochran   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Logan Wells d. Rua Elmore   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Stefan Hester d. Kaden Craig   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Henry Cox d. Teague Burger   6-2; 4-6; 12-10
  R2    Steffen Rigby d. Andre Williams   Wo (ill)
  R2    Laird Stewart d. Carter Dye   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Tegan Hartman d. Hardy Owen   6-4; 7-6; 10-8
  R2    Seth Lambert d. Carlo Hayden   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Isaac Smith d. Rahul Gupte   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Svichar d. Evan Nuss   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Henry Hawk d. Jack Hambrook   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jakob Kempema d. Mikel Sanchez-duPont   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael Sanford d. Blake Kasday   Wo (inj)
  R2    Bridger Harrison d. Joshua Bearss   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
  R2    Tyler Wells d. Christian Craig   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Niles Cochran d. Holden Iverson   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Skyler Gates d. Tyler Paddor   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2013 at 4:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative