ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Kimberly Yee d. Victoire Saperstein   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Samantha Martinelli d. Bianca Mok   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Victoire Saperstein d. Bianca Mok   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Kimberly Yee d. Samantha Martinelli   6-4; 7-6; 7-6(7)
  QF    Victoire Saperstein d. Jordan Appel   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Bianca Mok d. Alexa Brandt   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Samantha Martinelli d. Kelli Woodman   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Kimberly Yee d. Summer Dvorak   6-3; 6-2
  16    Victoire Saperstein d. Tiffany Newell   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jordan Appel d. Aphrah Brokaw   6-1; 7-6
  16    Bianca Mok d. Hannah Tatlock   6-0; 6-3
  16    Alexa Brandt d. Killian Doran   6-1; 6-3
  16    Kelli Woodman d. Erin Blessing   7-6; 6-3
  16    Samantha Martinelli d. Gabrielle Smith   6-1; 6-1
  16    Summer Dvorak d. Brianna Turley   4-6; 6-0; 7-6
  16    Kimberly Yee d. Tatijana Sheikhan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Victoire Saperstein d. Madeline Foley   6-2; 6-1
  32    Tiffany Newell d. Melissa Low   6-3; 7-6
  32    Aphrah Brokaw d. Bria Smith   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jordan Appel d. Paris Reese   6-2; 6-3
  32    Bianca Mok d. Solveig Karlsen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hannah Tatlock d. Erika Mauban   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexa Brandt d. Nikki Newell   7-5; 1-6; 6-1
  32    Killian Doran d. Mary Crum   6-3; 6-2
  32    Erin Blessing d. Katie Sweet   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kelli Woodman d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-3; 0-6; 6-3
  32    Samantha Martinelli d. Kathryn Hall   6-2; 6-1
  32    Gabrielle Smith d. Alex Middleton   6-4; 6-3
  32    Summer Dvorak d. Nicole Kalhorn   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brianna Turley d. Erica Valimaki   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Madeline Saunders   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kimberly Yee d. Jordan Minnick   6-0; 6-1
  64    Madeline Foley d. Mckay Novak   6-3; 6-4
  64    Bria Smith d. Alexis Turley   Wo (inj)
  64    Jordan Appel d. Sydney Monson   6-2; 6-4
  64    Solveig Karlsen d. Rachel Grubbs   6-2; 6-3
  64    Hannah Tatlock d. Brooke Burnside   6-4; 6-4
  64    Nikki Newell d. Shelby Cerkovnik   6-1; 6-4
  64    Mary Crum d. Hannah Wallin   6-2; 6-0
  64    Katie Sweet d. Cierra White   6-1; 6-0
  64    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Aimee Basinski   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alex Middleton d. Emily Tanner   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brianna Turley d. Eva-Lou Edwards   6-4; 6-1
  64    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Alexandra Wallin   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jordan Minnick d. Natassja Westover   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Nicole Kalhorn d. Alex Middleton   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Gabrielle Smith d. Brianna Turley   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Nicole Kalhorn d. Kelli Woodman   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Alex Middleton d. Summer Dvorak   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Brianna Turley d. Jordan Appel   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Gabrielle Smith d. Alexa Brandt   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Nicole Kalhorn d. Killian Doran   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Alex Middleton d. Cydnee Wilkinson   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Brianna Turley d. Nikki Newell   6-1; 7-6
  QQ    Gabrielle Smith d. Madeline Foley   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Killian Doran d. Mckay Novak   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Nicole Kalhorn d. Hannah Tatlock   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Alex Middleton d. Aphrah Brokaw   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Tiffany Newell   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Nikki Newell d. Tatijana Sheikhan   Wo (ill)
  R3    Brianna Turley d. Erika Mauban   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Gabrielle Smith d. Bria Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Madeline Foley d. Erin Blessing   6-3; 5-7; 10-5
  3Q    Mckay Novak d. Madeline Saunders   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Nicole Kalhorn d. Erica Valimaki   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Alex Middleton d. Kathryn Hall   7-6; 7-5
  3Q    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Katie Sweet   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Nikki Newell d. Mary Crum   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Erika Mauban d. Emily Tanner   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  3Q    Bria Smith d. Paris Reese   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Madeline Foley d. Alexandra Wallin   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Mckay Novak d. Jordan Minnick   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Erica Valimaki d. Alexis Turley   Wo (inj)
  R2    Nicole Kalhorn d. Sydney Monson   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Alex Middleton d. Rachel Grubbs   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kathryn Hall d. Brooke Burnside   7-6; 6-0
  R2    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Shelby Cerkovnik   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Katie Sweet d. Hannah Wallin   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Mary Crum d. Cierra White   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nikki Newell d. Aimee Basinski   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Emily Tanner d. Solveig Karlsen   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Bria Smith d. Eva-Lou Edwards   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alexandra Wallin d. Melissa Low   Wo (ill)
  R2    Madeline Foley d. Natassja Westover   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2013 at 4:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative