ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Kijak d. Ognjen Zekanovic   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Caden Moortgat d. Daniel Guiot   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    David Kijak d. Daniel Guiot   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ognjen Zekanovic d. Caden Moortgat   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Kyler Hartman d. Carter Harrington   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Luke Vandecasteele d. Redd Owen   7-6; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zach Garner d. Ethan Hillis   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Stefan Lalovic d. Draden Hoover   7-6; 2-6; 10-6
  SF    Zach Garner d. Stefan Lalovic   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Ethan Hillis d. Draden Hoover   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Brett Finan d. Nicholas Lorenz   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Richter Jordaan d. Jack Moldenhauer   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Spencer Lang d. Dylan Levitt   7-6; 7-6
  PL    Jonathan Dollahite d. Connor McPherson   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    Dylan Levitt d. Jonathan Dollahite   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Spencer Lang d. Connor McPherson   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Azat Hankuliyev d. Caleb Brand   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Clayton Alenik d. Ignatius Castelino   6-3; 4-6; 10-8

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hayden Sabatka d. David Mitchell   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  PL    Brendon Kempin d. Matthew Pearce   6-2; 6-3
  SF    David Mitchell d. Matthew Pearce   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Hayden Sabatka d. Brendon Kempin   4-6; 6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Jihoon Noh d. Zachary Fryer   6-3; 3-6; 12-10
  SF    Samuel Tullis d. Rohan Gupte   7-6; 3-6; 10-8

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Franny Shea   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Morgan Hall d. Mackenzie Turley   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Franny Shea d. Mackenzie Turley   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Morgan Hall   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Naomi Cheong d. Madison Moffatt   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Cassidy Binder d. Selena Williams   6-2; 4-6; 10-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jessica Aragon d. Amber Shen   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  PL    Leah Heimuli d. Eliza Hafen   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jessica Aragon d. Eliza Hafen   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Amber Shen d. Leah Heimuli   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Amber Del Rosario d. Sedona Gallagher   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Isabella Shelton d. Anshika Singh   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kalyssa Hall d. Taylor Calton   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Nevada Apollo d. Gabrielle Schuck   6-1; 6-7; 10-6
  SF    Kalyssa Hall d. Nevada Apollo   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Taylor Calton d. Gabrielle Schuck   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Tate Schroeder d. Lacey Hancock   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Morgan Cooley d. Whitney Turley   1-6; 6-4; 10-8

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kimberly Yee d. Victoire Saperstein   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Samantha Martinelli d. Bianca Mok   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Victoire Saperstein d. Bianca Mok   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Kimberly Yee d. Samantha Martinelli   6-4; 7-6; 7-6(7)

Consolation:
  SF    Nicole Kalhorn d. Alex Middleton   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Gabrielle Smith d. Brianna Turley   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2013 at 4:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative