Copa Barranquilla
   Girls' 18 Singles - Top Half   

Round of 64
 Domenica Gonzalez (1)   ECU 
 Bye    
 Maria Jose Zehnder   ARG 
 Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez   COL 
 Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia   COL 
 Alexandra Miller-Krasilnikov   USA 
 Bye    
 Britt Geukens (15)   BEL 
 Dasha Ivanova (9)   USA 
10   Bye    
11   Vilma Y Gomez   COL 
12   Mayuka Aikawa   JPN 
13   Marina Margulis   RUS 
14   Colomba Di Filippo   CHI 
15   Bye    
16   Carolina Meligeni Ro Alves (8)   BRA 
17   Varvara Flink (3)   RUS 
18   Bye    
19   Camila Giangreco Campiz   PAR 
20   Mariana Humberg   BRA 
21   Ana Madcur   ARG 
22   Leticia Garcia Vidal   BRA 
23   Bye    
24   Madison Bourguignon (14)   USA 
25   Macarena Olivares Lopez (11)   CHI 
26   Bye    
27   Usue Maitane Arconada   USA 
28   Luisa Rosa   BRA 
29   Rafaela Gomez   ECU 
30   Maria Paulina Perez Garcia   COL 
31   Bye    
32   Valeria Patiuk (5)   ISR 
Round of 32
 D. Gonzalez (1)  
  
 M. Herazo Gonzalez  
 6-2; 6-1 
 P. Perez-Garcia  
 6-3; 6-2 
 B. Geukens (15)  
  
 D. Ivanova (9)  
  
 M. Aikawa  
 6-0; 6-0 
 C. Di Filippo  
 3-6; 6-3; 6-3 
 C. Alves (8)  
  
 V. Flink (3)  
  
 C. Giangreco Campiz  
 6-0; 6-4 
 A. Madcur  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Bourguignon (14)  
  
 M. Olivares Lopez (11)  
  
 L. Rosa  
 1-6; 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Perez Garcia  
 6-0; 6-2 
 V. Patiuk (5)  
  
Round of 16
 D. Gonzalez (1)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 B. Geukens (15)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 D. Ivanova (9)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 C. Alves (8)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 V. Flink (3)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Bourguignon (14)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 M. Olivares Lopez (11)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 V. Patiuk (5)  
 6-3; 2-6; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 D. Gonzalez (1)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 D. Ivanova (9)  
 4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3 
 V. Flink (3)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 V. Patiuk (5)  
 4-6; 6-0; 6-2 
Semifinals
 D. Gonzalez (1)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 V. Flink (3) 
 7-6(5); 6-1 
 V. Flink (3)  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-1 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative