Copa Barranquilla
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  SF    (14) Diego Pedraza d. (9) Rafael Matos   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. (13) Joao Walendowsky   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (9) Rafael Matos d. (2) Jorge Brian Panta Herreros   4-6; 6-2; 4-1; Retired
  QF    (14) Diego Pedraza d. Orlando Luz   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    (13) Joao Walendowsky d. Facundo Alvo   1-6; 7-5; 6-0
  QF    Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. Bastian Malla   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Jorge Brian Panta Herreros d. Simon Stevens   6-0; 6-3
  16    (9) Rafael Matos d. Farzin Danny Amiri   6-4; 6-0
  16    (14) Diego Pedraza d. Rafael Antonio Coutinho   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
  16    Orlando Luz d. Jordi Arconada   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-4
  16    Facundo Alvo d. Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Me   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  16    (13) Joao Walendowsky d. (3) Guillermo Nunez   6-2; 6-3
  16    Bastian Malla d. (11) Juan Sebastian Marino   6-1; 6-2
  16    Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samu   3-6; 7-6(2); 6-3
  32    (2) Jorge Brian Panta Herreros d. Zvonimir Babic   6-1; 6-2
  32    Simon Stevens d. (16) Francis Tiafoe   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (9) Rafael Matos d. Allan Velasco   6-2; 6-4
  32    Farzin Danny Amiri d. Rogelio Siller   6-0; 6-2
  32    Rafael Antonio Coutinho d. Marcelo Tebet Filho   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  32    (14) Diego Pedraza d. Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar   6-2; 6-4
  32    Orlando Luz d. (12) Sebastian Penaloza   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jordi Arconada d. Vitalii Vitalii Shcherba   6-3; 6-1
  32    Facundo Alvo d. (6) Daniel Kerznerman   6-2; 6-4
  32    Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Me d. Juan Sebastian Carvajal Jurado   7-5; 6-0
  32    (13) Joao Walendowsky d. Shane Monroe   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (3) Guillermo Nunez d. Pedro Iamachkine   6-2; 1-0; Retired
  32    Bastian Malla d. (8) Michael Mmoh   6-3; 6-3
  32    (11) Juan Sebastian Marino d. A.J. A.J. Catanzariti   7-5; 7-6(5)
  32    Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. (15) Simeon Rossier   6-3; 6-1
  32    Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samu d. Ayed Zatar   6-3; 6-1
  64    (2) Jorge Brian Panta Herreros d. Alexandre Albarici   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Zvonimir Babic d. Enrique Asmar   6-2; 6-2
  64    Simon Stevens d. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor   6-7(2); 6-4; 6-1
  64    (16) Francis Tiafoe d. Jose Pablo Gil   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Rafael Matos d. Francisco Bahamonde   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Allan Velasco d. Luis Valero   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Farzin Danny Amiri d. Gian Issa   7-5; 7-6(6)
  64    Rogelio Siller d. (7) Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos   6-4; 7-5
  64    Marcelo Tebet Filho d. (4) Tommy Mylnikov   6-3; 6-3
  64    Rafael Antonio Coutinho d. Dylan Nunez   6-0; 6-3
  64    Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar d. Fernando Sala   6-4; 6-2
  64    (14) Diego Pedraza d. Nicolas Alvarez   6-4; 6-4
  64    (12) Sebastian Penaloza d. Andres Cabezas   5-7; 7-6(8); 2-0; Retired
  64    Orlando Luz d. Alan Nunez Aguilera   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jordi Arconada d. Pablo Tellez   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Vitalii Vitalii Shcherba d. (5) Luca Corinteli   7-6(1); 7-5
  64    (6) Daniel Kerznerman d. Diego Omar Nunez Felix   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Facundo Alvo d. Lucas Zea   6-1; 6-0
  64    Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Me d. Sebastian Santibanez   6-1; 6-1
  64    Juan Sebastian Carvajal Jurado d. (10) Chi-Shan Jao   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(3)
  64    (13) Joao Walendowsky d. Andres Torres   7-5; 6-4
  64    Shane Monroe d. Andrey Rublev   6-7(2); 6-1; 7-6(6)
  64    Pedro Iamachkine d. Tom Hill   6-2; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (3) Guillermo Nunez d. Leonardo Civita Telles   6-2; 6-2
  64    (8) Michael Mmoh d. Alejandro Tabilo   6-2; 7-6(6)
  64    Bastian Malla d. Santiago Cevallos   6-0; 6-2
  64    A.J. A.J. Catanzariti d. Gregorio Cordonnier   6-2; 6-4
  64    (11) Juan Sebastian Marino d. Yuri Andrade   6-0; 6-4
  64    (15) Simeon Rossier d. Ivan Divkovic   6-1; 6-3
  64    Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. Javier Restrepo   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ayed Zatar d. Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samu d. (1) Clement Geens   4-6; 6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 20, 2013 at 10:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative