Copa Barranquilla
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (16) Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar d. (8) Romai Ugarte   6-2; 6-2
  16    (7) Vitalii Vitalii Shcherba d. Ayed Zatar   6-2; 6-3
  16    (6) Bastian Malla d. Eduardo Russi   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Sebastian Santibanez d. (9) Lamar Remy   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Juan Sebastian Carvajal Jurado d. Lucas Moreno   6-3; 6-0
  16    (11) Pedro Iamachkine d. (3) Diego Vives   5-5; Retired
  16    (12) Yuri Andrade d. (2) Daniel Etcheverry   7-6(5); 6-4
  16    (1) Shane Monroe d. (15) Serjen Olmedo   6-3; 6-1
  32    (16) Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar d. Benjamin Tapia   6-2; 6-0
  32    (8) Romai Ugarte d. Andre Ku Meza   7-6(1); 6-3
  32    Ayed Zatar d. (10) Nicholas Osterling   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (7) Vitalii Vitalii Shcherba d. Samuel Serrano   6-2; 6-1
  32    Eduardo Russi d. (14) Fabricio Lanza   6-4; 6-1
  32    (6) Bastian Malla d. Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Lamar Remy d. Nicolas Manrique Botero   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Sebastian Santibanez d. Mateo Ruiz De Somocurcio   6-3; 6-0
  32    Lucas Moreno d. (13) Jean Thirouin   6-3; 7-6(2)
  32    (4) Juan Sebastian Carvajal Jurado d. Juan Pablo Mateus Parra   6-2; 6-1
  32    (11) Pedro Iamachkine d. Gabriel Chaves Araujo   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Diego Vives d. Juan Montes   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-3
  32    (12) Yuri Andrade d. Juan Manuel Reyes   6-4; 6-3
  32    (2) Daniel Etcheverry d. Conner Huertas Del Pino   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (15) Serjen Olmedo d. Juan Jose Bermudez   6-2; 6-4
  32    (1) Shane Monroe d. Daniel Mora   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Benjamin Tapia d. Sebastian Betancur   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andre Ku Meza d. Jorge Vargas   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Ayed Zatar d. Jorge Carazo   6-0; 6-2
  64    Samuel Serrano d. Franco Moral   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Eduardo Russi d. Sergio Avella   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo d. Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Nicolas Manrique Botero d. Antonio Jose Serna   7-5; 6-4
  64    Mateo Ruiz De Somocurcio d. Camilo Osorio   6-2; 6-4
  64    Lucas Moreno d. Jesus David Ordonez Achinte   6-2; 6-2
  64    Juan Pablo Mateus Parra d. Christian Moore   6-2; 6-4
  64    Gabriel Chaves Araujo d. Jhonatan Prieto Perez   6-0; 6-1
  64    Juan Montes d. Carlos Enrique Pardi Pimentel   6-0; 6-1
  64    Juan Manuel Reyes d. Luis Guillermo Perez   6-2; 6-1
  64    Conner Huertas Del Pino d. Mateo Velasco   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Mora d. Jose Eduardo Coloma   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 20, 2013 at 10:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative