L4 Sect. Tourn. @ Atlantic Club
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Natalia Perry d. Samantha Memije   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  PL    Isabelle Dohanics d. Ryshena Providence   Wd (inj)
  SF    Samantha Memije d. Isabelle Dohanics   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Natalia Perry d. Ryshena Providence   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    Samantha Memije d. Ann Li   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Isabelle Dohanics d. Jazelin Bass   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Ryshena Providence d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Natalia Perry d. Grace Kim   6-4; 6-2
  16    Ann Li d. Katherine Hughes   6-3; 6-4
  16    Samantha Memije d. Kristine Rojo   6-4; 6-2
  16    Isabelle Dohanics d. Joanna Booth   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jazelin Bass d. Lucy Gloninger   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Stephanie Yanosov d. Allison Wolters   6-2; 6-3
  16    Ryshena Providence d. Laurel Shymansky   6-4; 6-1
  16    Grace Kim d. Jane Wasserson   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Natalia Perry d. Elene Tsokilauri   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Ann Li d. Annie Jaskulski   6-2; 6-4
  32    Katherine Hughes d. Nathalie Joanlanne   6-3; 6-4
  32    Samantha Memije d. Isabelle Da Silva   7-6(6); 6-4
  32    Kristine Rojo d. Victoria Martinez   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  32    Isabelle Dohanics d. Breezy Maravich   6-0; 3-6; 11-9
  32    Joanna Booth d. Sonal Shrivastava   6-1; 6-3
  32    Lucy Gloninger d. Yvonne Peters-Washington   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Jazelin Bass d. Ananya Dua   6-2; 6-2
  32    Allison Wolters d. Emma Perelman   6-7(1); 6-1; 10-6
  32    Stephanie Yanosov d. Mihaela Codreanu   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  32    Laurel Shymansky d. Amanda Cyr   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ryshena Providence d. Claudia Siniakowicz   6-2; 6-1
  32    Grace Kim d. Rachel Benstock   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Jane Wasserson d. Eleni Gianelos   6-1; 6-4
  32    Natalia Perry d. Katherin Devlin   6-3; 6-0
  32    Elene Tsokilauri d. Lacey Cohen   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Elene Tsokilauri d. Jazelin Bass   6-4; 7-6(2)
  QF    Ann Li d. Ananya Dua   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Mihaela Codreanu d. Grace Kim   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kristine Rojo d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Elene Tsokilauri d. Jane Wasserson   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Ananya Dua d. Breezy Maravich   6-4; 2-6(5)
  QQ    Mihaela Codreanu d. Joanna Booth   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Kristine Rojo d. Katherine Hughes   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Elene Tsokilauri d. Annie Jaskulski   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jane Wasserson d. Victoria Martinez   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Breezy Maravich d. Laurel Shymansky   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Ananya Dua d. Allison Wolters   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Mihaela Codreanu d. Lucy Gloninger   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R2    Joanna Booth d. Claudia Siniakowicz   2-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R2    Kristine Rojo d. Rachel Benstock   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Katherine Hughes d. Katherin Devlin   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  R1    Annie Jaskulski d. Nathalie Joanlanne   Wo (ill)
  R1    Victoria Martinez d. Isabelle Da Silva   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Breezy Maravich d. Sonal Shrivastava   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
  R1    Ananya Dua d. Yvonne Peters-Washington   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mihaela Codreanu d. Emma Perelman   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Claudia Siniakowicz d. Amanda Cyr   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Rachel Benstock d. Eleni Gianelos   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Katherin Devlin d. Lacey Cohen   7-6(5); 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 20, 2013 at 11:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative