Palm Beach Polo Club Local
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brian Bencic d. Tony Huang   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Brian Bencic d. Wiktor Figiel   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Tony Huang d. David Lins   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jacob Lowen d. Ali Amiri   Def (ns)
  SF    Ali Amiri d. Daniel Blackman   8-2
  SF    Jacob Lowen d. David Radvany-Roth   8-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Arnaud Sewanou d. Aditya Iyer   7-5; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Arnaud Sewanou d. Robert Hammond   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Aditya Iyer d. Angelo Serafini   6-2; 6-7(3); 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Brooks McConnell d. Miles Rich   8-6
  SF    Brooks McConnell d. Patricio Pinedo   8-5
  SF    Miles Rich d. Murphy Cassone   9-8(2)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sebastian Mortier d. Andrew Nakajima   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Nakajima d. Elliot Seckler   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Sebastian Mortier d. Zak Talic   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Ethan Klein d. Justin Sacks   Def (ns)
  QF    Jeremy Soong d. Charlie Sullivan   Def (ns)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kian McLean d. Ian Combemale   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ian Combemale d. Vineet Vemulapally   3-6; 6-3; 10-1
  SF    Kian McLean d. Rafael Belmar   6-2; 5-7; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    Ian Witmer d. David Carter   8-0
  SF    David Carter d. Leonardo Oliveira Campos   8-2
  SF    Ian Witmer d. Platon Kudryavtsev   8-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Willa Breunich d. Sydney Dorcil   4-6; 6-2; 10-1
  SF    Sydney Dorcil d. Samantha Blahut   6-7(4); 6-4; 11-9
  SF    Willa Breunich d. Danielle Alamo   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Portia Li d. Madison Dorcil   8-2
  SF    Portia Li d. Kassandra Green   8-3
  SF    Madison Dorcil d. Victoria Milman   Def (ns)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sophia Chavarria d. Emma Sango   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Emma Sango d. Savannah Williams   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sophia Chavarria d. Amanda Arleklo   Wo (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    Rachel Bercovitch d. Paige Alshon   8-3
  SF    Paige Alshon d. Flora Amiri   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Rachel Bercovitch d. Lauren Randle   8-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carly Feldman d. Taylor Conti   6-3; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    Carly Feldman d. Maria Korshunova   Def (ns)
  SF    Taylor Conti d. Rachel Lowen   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Rachel Lowen d. Maria Korshunova   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Melissa Laing d. Karina Rovira   7-5; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Melissa Laing d. Carlye Goldman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Karina Rovira d. Aymet Uzcategui   3-6; 6-4; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Zoe Kulkarni d. Angela Dahnous   8-1
  SF    Zoe Kulkarni d. Eliana Arjona   Def (ns)
  SF    Angela Dahnous d. Shelbi Smolak   8-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 21, 2013 at 8:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative