Franco's State Closed Winter Warm-Up
   Boys' 12 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 William Kerstetter   Lafayette, LA 
 Bye    
 Ryan Lavin   Covington, LA 
 Grant Landreth   Lafayette, LA 
 Stafford Yerger   Shreveport, LA 
 Bye    
 William McCarthy   Baton Rouge, LA 
 William Head   New Orleans, LA 
 Eduard Staib   Baton Rouge, LA 
10   Bye    
11   Andres Villa de Leon   Mandeville, LA 
12   Tripp Guglielmo   Baton Rouge, LA 
13   Eric Huygues   Baton Rouge, LA 
14   Bye    
15   Joseph Sandoz   River Ridge, LA 
16   Andrew Aucoin   Baton Rouge, LA 
17   Christian Lacoste   Metairie, LA 
18   Wesley Favaloro   Baton Rouge, LA 
19   Bye    
20   Alexander Aucoin   Baton Rouge, LA 
21   Kent Morris   Slaughter, LA 
22   Caleb Walsh   Mandeville, LA 
23   Bye    
24   Carter Crutti   Baton Rouge, LA 
25   Oren Gleason   Baton Rouge, LA 
26   Ethan Lee   New Orleans, LA 
27   Bye    
28   Drew Dethloff   Shreveport, LA 
29   James Henican   Metairie, LA 
30   Carson Hillman   Prairieville, LA 
31   Bye    
32   Davis Weston   Baton Rouge, LA 
Round of 16
 W. Kerstetter  
  
 G. Landreth  
 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Yerger  
  
 W. McCarthy  
 6-0; 6-0 
 E. Staib  
  
 T. Guglielmo  
 6-0; 6-1 
 E. Huygues  
  
 A. Aucoin  
 6-0; 6-0 
 C. Lacoste  
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Aucoin  
  
 K. Morris  
 7-6; 6-0 
 C. Crutti  
  
 O. Gleason  
 6-4; 6-2 
 D. Dethloff  
  
 C. Hillman  
 6-2; 7-5 
 D. Weston  
  
Quarterfinals
 W. Kerstetter  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Yerger  
 6-3; 7-6; 7-5; 1-0 
 E. Staib  
 6-1; 7-5 
 A. Aucoin  
 7-5; 6-3 
 A. Aucoin  
 6-0; 6-1 
 C. Crutti  
 6-1; 6-0 
 D. Dethloff  
 6-4; 2-6; 1-0 
 D. Weston  
 6-0; 6-1 
Semifinals
 W. Kerstetter  
 6-0; 6-3 
 E. Staib  
 7-6; 6-1 
 A. Aucoin  
 6-4; 6-3 
 D. Weston  
 6-4; 6-0 
Finals
 W. Kerstetter  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Aucoin 
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Aucoin  
 6-0; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative