New Years Jr. Jam Local
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Justin Robert d. Ethan Le   4-1; 4-3
  R1    Andres Escalona d. Jaden Williams   4-1; 1-4(7-4)
  R1    Andres Escalona d. Justin Robert   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jaden Williams d. Ethan Le   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jaden Williams d. Justin Robert   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Andres Escalona d. Ethan Le   3-4; 4-2(7-2)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Francisco Aguilo-Seara d. Max Lindstrom   6-4; 4-6(6)
  SF    Max Lindstrom d. James Rausch   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Francisco Aguilo-Seara d. Ian Morrison   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jack Anthrop d. Nicholas Brown   6-1; 7-6; 7-6(0))
  SF    Nicholas Brown d. Jacob Lewin   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jack Anthrop d. Nicholas Olomu   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryan Mackler d. Nick Alfert   7-5; 0-6; 7-6(5))
  SF    Ryan Mackler d. Duy Nghiem   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nick Alfert d. Eric Rezende   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Le d. Connor Hatcher   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Le d. H Camp Priest   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Connor Hatcher d. Christopher Dervan   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Albert Go d. Blaine Miller   7-6; 7-6(5)); 7-5
  SF    Albert Go d. Aidan O'Brien   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Blaine Miller d. Leonardo Vega   7-6(6)); 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Matyko d. Alexander Sosa   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Matyko d. Carlos Ferreira   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alexander Sosa d. Luke Lenci   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jason Legall d. Gregory Shannon   3-6; 7-6(5)(9)
  SF    Jason Legall d. Zachary White   0-2
  SF    Gregory Shannon d. Ajay Govindaraj   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Santiago d. Connor Neely   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Santiago d. Daniel Levitan   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Connor Neely d. Rocco English   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Valeria Escalona d. Emma Robert   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Emma Robert d. Sanjana Konda   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Valeria Escalona d. Sanjana Konda   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jaleesa Leslie d. Casey Accola   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Casey Accola d. Jasmine Williams   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jaleesa Leslie d. Serena Sha   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Maddie Stephenson d. Asia Allen   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Maddie Stephenson d. Demme Kraut   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Asia Allen d. Payton Bumgarner   1-6; 7-6(5))

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Danielle Peele d. Alyssa Pujals   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Danielle Peele d. Carolina Alvarez   4-6; 6-4(4)
  SF    Alyssa Pujals d. Aisiri Jandyala   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Angelique Myrtil d. Sybil Sha   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sybil Sha d. MaryGrace Burkett   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Angelique Myrtil d. Elizabeth Beary   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Raksha Bode d. Lauren Stuckey   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Raksha Bode d. Meredith Robinson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Lauren Stuckey d. Sarah Hatcher   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Hatcher d. Meredith Robinson   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 20, 2013 at 9:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative