Bullfrog USTA So. Section Des.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Emil Reinberg d. Alex Phillips   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  PL    Christopher Yun d. Jayanth Chintham   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Alex Phillips d. Christopher Yun   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Emil Reinberg d. Jayanth Chintham   7-6(5); 7-6(4)
  QF    Christopher Yun d. Blaine Boyden   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Alex Phillips d. Matthew Galush   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Jayanth Chintham d. Christian Hess   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Emil Reinberg d. Philip Johnston   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    Blaine Boyden d. Logan Weber   6-3; 6-3
  16    Christopher Yun d. Scotty Cameron   6-4; 7-5
  16    Alex Phillips d. Michael Apple   6-3; 6-2
  16    Matthew Galush d. Joshua Martin   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jayanth Chintham d. Jonathan Jemison   6-0; 6-3
  16    Christian Hess d. Andres Carro   6-3; 6-2
  16    Philip Johnston d. John Karlawish   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    Emil Reinberg d. Kyle Barr   6-2; 6-3
  32    Blaine Boyden d. Raymond Zhang   6-0; 6-2
  32    Logan Weber d. Paul LaHue   6-3; 6-7(14); 6-2
  32    Christopher Yun d. Matthew Marin   2-6; 6-4; 4-6
  32    Scotty Cameron d. Ben Gerber   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Alex Phillips d. Galen Lee   6-1; 6-1
  32    Michael Apple d. Turner Voges   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matthew Galush d. Drew Akins   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joshua Martin d. Matt Ghering   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Jemison d. Alexander Jones   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jayanth Chintham d. Michael Malina   6-1; 6-1
  32    Andres Carro d. Michael Ogden   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Christian Hess d. David Brown   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Philip Johnston d. Robert Loeb   6-4; 6-4
  32    John Karlawish d. Chase Schupp   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kyle Barr d. Ian Melnik   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emil Reinberg d. Philippe Lauture   6-2; 6-2
  64    Blaine Boyden d. Daniel Lineberry   6-2; 6-1
  64    Raymond Zhang d. Christopher Wilkins   6-1; 6-1
  64    Paul LaHue d. Rj Clement   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Logan Weber d. Brighton Lowther   6-3; 6-3
  64    Christopher Yun d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-4; 6-3
  64    Matthew Marin d. Vincent Rettke   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Ben Gerber d. John Teague Murphy   6-0; 6-0
  64    Scotty Cameron d. Max Rebol   6-2; 6-4
  64    Alex Phillips d. Jack Gray   6-1; 6-2
  64    Galen Lee d. Sairam Gudiseva   7-5; 6-2
  64    Michael Apple d. Noah Nawabi   6-2; 6-0
  64    Turner Voges d. Francis Yang   6-3; 6-0
  64    Matthew Galush d. Al Hill   6-1; 6-3
  64    Drew Akins d. Tyler Myers   6-2; 6-4
  64    Joshua Martin d. Christian Schneiter   6-0; 6-1
  64    Matt Ghering d. Patrick Tobacco   7-5; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Jemison d. Landon Walker   6-4; 6-0
  64    Alexander Jones d. Mitchell Thomas   6-2; 6-1
  64    Michael Malina d. Jeremy Braud   6-4; 6-0
  64    Jayanth Chintham d. George Akmon   6-1; 6-2
  64    Andres Carro d. Alex Dubilier   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Michael Ogden d. Jacob Pugh   6-1; 6-2
  64    David Brown d. Noah Rowell   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Christian Hess d. Will McWhirt   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Robert Loeb d. Mason Melancon   6-0; 6-1
  64    Philip Johnston d. Cotter Wilson   7-5; 6-2
  64    Chase Schupp d. Adam Brown   7-5; 6-0
  64    John Karlawish d. Landon Ryan   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ian Melnik d. Trent Kannegieter   6-4; 7-6(1)
  64    Kyle Barr d. Tyler Abbott   6-0; 6-2
  64    Philippe Lauture d. Colby Gandy   7-5; 6-1
  64    Emil Reinberg d. Kalyan Chadalavada   4-6; 6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Michael Apple d. Michael Ogden   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Blaine Boyden d. Matthew Galush   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Michael Apple d. Christian Hess   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
  QF    Michael Ogden d. Philip Johnston   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Blaine Boyden d. Kyle Barr   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Matthew Galush d. Kalyan Chadalavada   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QQ    Michael Apple d. Philippe Lauture   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Michael Ogden d. Logan Weber   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Kyle Barr d. Galen Lee   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QQ    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Ben Gerber   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Philippe Lauture d. Joshua Martin   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Michael Apple d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Michael Ogden d. Scotty Cameron   Wo (ill)
  R3    Logan Weber d. Alexander Jones   6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0
  R3    Kyle Barr d. Matt Ghering   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Galen Lee d. John Karlawish   7-5; 5-2Ret (inj)
  R3    Ben Gerber d. Andres Carro   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Jonathan Jemison   7-6; 5-7Ret (inj)
  3Q    Philippe Lauture d. Ian Melnik   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Max Rebol   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Michael Ogden d. Jack Gray   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Alexander Jones d. Michael Malina   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Matt Ghering d. Drew Akins   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  3Q    Galen Lee d. Jacob Pugh   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Ben Gerber d. Matthew Marin   5-0Ret (quit)
  3Q    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Trent Kannegieter   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Philippe Lauture d. Daniel Lineberry   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Ian Melnik d. Rj Clement   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R2    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Chase Schupp   7-5; 5-7; 1-0
  R2    Max Rebol d. Robert Loeb   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jack Gray d. David Brown   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Michael Ogden d. Noah Nawabi   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Michael Malina d. Al Hill   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Alexander Jones d. Patrick Tobacco   7-6(2); 5-7; 1-0
  R2    Matt Ghering d. Mitchell Thomas   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Drew Akins d. George Akmon   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jacob Pugh d. Turner Voges   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Galen Lee d. Will McWhirt   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ben Gerber d. Cotter Wilson   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R2    Matthew Marin d. Landon Ryan   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Trent Kannegieter d. Paul LaHue   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Raymond Zhang   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Lineberry d. Christopher Wilkins   6-7(6); 6-0; 1-0
  R1    Rj Clement d. Brighton Lowther   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Vincent Rettke   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Max Rebol d. John Teague Murphy   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jack Gray d. Sairam Gudiseva   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Noah Nawabi d. Francis Yang   Wo (ill)
  R1    Al Hill d. Tyler Myers   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Patrick Tobacco d. Christian Schneiter   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Mitchell Thomas d. Landon Walker   6-2; 6-4
  R1    George Akmon d. Jeremy Braud   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Jacob Pugh d. Alex Dubilier   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Will McWhirt d. Noah Rowell   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Cotter Wilson d. Mason Melancon   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Landon Ryan d. Adam Brown   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Trent Kannegieter d. Tyler Abbott   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Colby Gandy   7-5; 7-6(7)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 21, 2013 at 10:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative