Bullfrog USTA So. Section Des.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Thomas Jahn d. Phillip Jordan   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Jose Galvez d. Maxwell Giddens   Wo (inj)
  SF    Phillip Jordan d. Jose Galvez   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Thomas Jahn d. Maxwell Giddens   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jose Galvez d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-2; 1-6; 7-6
  QF    Phillip Jordan d. Casey Markulike   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Maxwell Giddens d. Justin Boulais   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Thomas Jahn d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jeffrey Dewald d. Andres Martin   6-0; 7-5
  16    Jose Galvez d. Jordan McClure   6-0; 6-0
  16    Phillip Jordan d. Daniel Dunac   6-0; 6-0
  16    Casey Markulike d. Wesley Barnett   6-0; 6-2
  16    Maxwell Giddens d. Brandon McKinney   6-3; 6-3
  16    Justin Boulais d. Brandon Chou   6-1; 6-1
  16    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Andrew Branicki   6-1; 6-1
  16    Thomas Jahn d. James Torbert   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jeffrey Dewald d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-4; 7-5
  32    Andres Martin d. Steven Weeks   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jose Galvez d. Keshav Chopra   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jordan McClure d. Joshua Raab   7-6; 6-2
  32    Phillip Jordan d. Kaanu Patel   6-2; 6-1
  32    Daniel Dunac d. Seth Hernandez   6-0; 6-2
  32    Casey Markulike d. James Delgado   6-2; 6-1
  32    Wesley Barnett d. Justin Waldman   6-2; 6-4
  32    Brandon McKinney d. Mac Morehead   6-0; 6-1
  32    Maxwell Giddens d. Campbell Wildrick   6-1; 6-2
  32    Brandon Chou d. Anuraag Govindarajan   6-3; 6-4
  32    Justin Boulais d. Matt Barnett   6-0; 6-0
  32    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Parrish Simmons   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrew Branicki d. Tripp Dillon   6-0; 6-0
  32    James Torbert d. Hugh Graham   1-6; 7-5; 6-0
  32    Thomas Jahn d. Welsh Hotard   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey Dewald d. Christian Greer   6-0; 6-1
  64    Lucas Sakamaki d. Ryan Toomey   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andres Martin d. Kaelan Van Cleeff   6-2; 6-0
  64    Steven Weeks d. Albert Zhu   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jose Galvez d. Seitaro Nakamura   6-0; 6-1
  64    Keshav Chopra d. Harrison Williams   6-2; 7-5
  64    Joshua Raab d. Alex Horn   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jordan McClure d. David Bieger   6-0; 6-0
  64    Phillip Jordan d. Zacharia Jordan   6-2; 6-3
  64    Kaanu Patel d. Brent Reynolds   6-3; 6-0
  64    Seth Hernandez d. Benjamin Aikens   6-3; 6-1
  64    Daniel Dunac d. Ryan Heider   6-3; 6-0
  64    Casey Markulike d. Eric Huey   6-4; 6-0
  64    James Delgado d. Andrew Ditto   6-2; 6-2
  64    Wesley Barnett d. Daniel Trudell   6-2; 6-1
  64    Justin Waldman d. Henry Nolan   6-2; 6-1
  64    Mac Morehead d. William Funston   6-4; 6-2
  64    Brandon McKinney d. Raleigh Martin   6-1; 6-1
  64    Campbell Wildrick d. JuanIgnacio Garcia   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Maxwell Giddens d. Ryan Suddath   6-2; 6-0
  64    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Suhas Krishnan   6-4; 6-2
  64    Brandon Chou d. Luke Wolf   6-0; 6-1
  64    Matt Barnett d. John Wolf   6-2; 6-4
  64    Justin Boulais d. Jackson Davis   6-0; 6-0
  64    Parrish Simmons d. Matthew Halpin   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Nathaniel Irwin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Tripp Dillon d. John French   6-2; 6-2
  64    Andrew Branicki d. Noah Dohle   6-2; 6-3
  64    James Torbert d. Reed Bristow   6-2; 6-0
  64    Hugh Graham d. Vince Claussen   6-2; 6-0
  64    Welsh Hotard d. Tonmye Nirundorn   7-5; 6-4; 1-6
  64    Thomas Jahn d. Will Cubitt   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Justin Boulais d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Casey Markulike d. Jeffrey Dewald   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Justin Boulais d. Wesley Barnett   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Andres Martin   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Jeffrey Dewald d. Andrew Branicki   7-5; 6-7; 11-9
  QF    Casey Markulike d. Brandon McKinney   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Wesley Barnett d. Parrish Simmons   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Andres Martin d. Anuraag Govindarajan   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Andrew Branicki d. Justin Waldman   6-2; 4-6; 10-3
  QQ    Brandon McKinney d. Keshav Chopra   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Wesley Barnett d. Welsh Hotard   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Parrish Simmons d. Daniel Dunac   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Jordan McClure   1-6; 6-4; 11-9
  R3    Andres Martin d. Eric Huey   4-6; 6-0; 10-1
  R3    Justin Waldman d. James Torbert   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  R3    Andrew Branicki d. Suhas Krishnan   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Keshav Chopra d. Brandon Chou   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Brandon McKinney d. Lucas Sakamaki   3-6; 6-0; 10-7
  3Q    Welsh Hotard d. Hugh Graham   6-3; 7-6
  3Q    Parrish Simmons d. Harrison Williams   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Zacharia Jordan   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Eric Huey d. Daniel Trudell   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Justin Waldman d. JuanIgnacio Garcia   7-6(7-3); 6-3
  3Q    Suhas Krishnan d. Kaanu Patel   6-1; 6-7; 10-7
  3Q    Keshav Chopra d. Joshua Raab   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Lucas Sakamaki d. Reed Bristow   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Welsh Hotard d. Christian Greer   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Hugh Graham d. Kaelan Van Cleeff   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Harrison Williams d. Tripp Dillon   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Parrish Simmons d. Alex Horn   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Zacharia Jordan d. Matt Barnett   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  R2    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Ryan Heider   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Eric Huey d. Campbell Wildrick   6-2; 6-7
  R2    Daniel Trudell d. Mac Morehead   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Justin Waldman d. Raleigh Martin   6-1; 6-3
  R2    JuanIgnacio Garcia d. James Delgado   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Suhas Krishnan d. Seth Hernandez   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kaanu Patel d. Jackson Davis   7-5; 6-7; 10-4
  R2    Joshua Raab d. Matthew Halpin   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Keshav Chopra d. Noah Dohle   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Reed Bristow d. Steven Weeks   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Lucas Sakamaki d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Christian Greer d. Ryan Toomey   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Albert Zhu   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Harrison Williams d. Seitaro Nakamura   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Alex Horn d. David Bieger   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Zacharia Jordan d. Brent Reynolds   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Heider d. Benjamin Aikens   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Eric Huey d. Andrew Ditto   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Trudell d. Henry Nolan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Raleigh Martin d. William Funston   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R1    JuanIgnacio Garcia d. Ryan Suddath   6-1; 6-7; 10-6
  R1    Suhas Krishnan d. Luke Wolf   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jackson Davis d. John Wolf   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Halpin d. Nathaniel Irwin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Noah Dohle d. John French   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Reed Bristow d. Vince Claussen   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Tonmye Nirundorn d. Will Cubitt   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 7, 2013 at 12:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative