USTA TX Section SC Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Bayo Philips d. Connor Curry   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Bayo Philips d. Karim Arem   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Connor Curry d. Juan Moreiras   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Bayo Philips d. Miguel Alda   7-6(3)); 6-4
  QF    Karim Arem d. Francisco Colunga   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Juan Moreiras d. Kyle Barnes   7-6(4)); 6-3
  QF    Connor Curry d. Will Adkisson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Bayo Philips d. Ian Dempster   6-4; 6-4
  16    Miguel Alda d. William Jou   6-3; 6-3
  16    Karim Arem d. Henry Gordon   7-6(5)); 6-1
  16    Francisco Colunga d. Grant Riechmann   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Kyle Barnes d. Mario Sandoval   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    Juan Moreiras d. Parker McGuiness   6-3; 6-2
  16    Will Adkisson d. Peter Leung   6-3; 6-1
  16    Connor Curry d. Ciro Lampasas   6-3; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Henry Gordon d. Peter Leung   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Henry Gordon d. William Jou   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Peter Leung d. Parker McGuiness   6-3; 6-4
  QF    William Jou d. Ian Dempster   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Henry Gordon d. Grant Riechmann   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Parker McGuiness d. Mario Sandoval   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    Peter Leung d. Ciro Lampasas   6-4; 3-6; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Francisco Colunga d. Kyle Barnes   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Francisco Colunga d. Miguel Alda   7-6(5)); 6-3
  SF    Kyle Barnes d. Will Adkisson   6-3; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Grant Riechmann d. Ciro Lampasas   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Grant Riechmann d. Ian Dempster   15-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Ciro Lampasas d. Mario Sandoval   3-6; 7-5; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Miguel Alda d. Will Adkisson   6-4; 7-6(7))

Northeast Draw:
  F    Karim Arem d. Juan Moreiras   6-2; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Parker McGuiness d. William Jou   6-2; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Mario Sandoval d. Ian Dempster   15-0Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative