USTA TX Section SC Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Grayson Broadus d. Eric Rutledge   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    Eric Rutledge d. Jason Haugen   7-6(5)); 7-6(2))
  SF    Grayson Broadus d. Tillman Haynes   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    Eric Rutledge d. Brian Boyar   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jason Haugen d. Payton Holden   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Tillman Haynes d. Jacob Hansen   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Grayson Broadus d. Joseph Gray   6-3; 6-3
  16    Eric Rutledge d. Charles Tan   6-2; 6-3
  16    Brian Boyar d. Connor Lafavre   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jason Haugen d. Max Palmer   6-0; 6-3
  16    Payton Holden d. Eshan Dave   6-3; 6-4
  16    Tillman Haynes d. Grant Brown   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jacob Hansen d. Emanuel Llamas   6-3; 6-3
  16    Joseph Gray d. Colin Markes   6-3; 6-4
  16    Grayson Broadus d. Spencer Chiu   6-1; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Emanuel Llamas d. Max Palmer   15-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Max Palmer d. Charles Tan   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Emanuel Llamas d. Colin Markes   0-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Charles Tan d. Connor Lafavre   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Max Palmer d. Eshan Dave   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Emanuel Llamas d. Grant Brown   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Colin Markes d. Spencer Chiu   6-4; 4-6; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Brian Boyar d. Jacob Hansen   6-4; -6(5); 6-3
  SF    Brian Boyar d. Payton Holden   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Jacob Hansen d. Joseph Gray   6-4; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Spencer Chiu d. Eshan Dave   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Eshan Dave d. Connor Lafavre   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Spencer Chiu d. Grant Brown   3-6; 7-5; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Joseph Gray d. Payton Holden   6-0; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Jason Haugen d. Tillman Haynes   2-6; 6-2; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Charles Tan d. Colin Markes   6-3; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Connor Lafavre d. Grant Brown   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative