USTA TX Section SC Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Wilson Hamilton d. Chase Wood   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
  SF    Chase Wood d. Alex Gee   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Wilson Hamilton d. Jonathan Sheehy   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Chase Wood d. Alec Baskerville   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alex Gee d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jonathan Sheehy d. Alexander Wang   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Wilson Hamilton d. Jack Wang   6-0; 6-2
  16    Chase Wood d. Nate Eazor   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  16    Alec Baskerville d. Alejandro Rodriguez   6-3; 6-0
  16    Trey Hilderbrand d. Eric Morris   6-4; 7-5
  16    Alex Gee d. Austin Abbrat   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alexander Wang d. Kevin Kamdem   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jonathan Sheehy d. Gilberto Camacho   6-0; 6-4
  16    Jack Wang d. Alex Wesbrooks   6-3; 2-6; 7-6(3))
  16    Wilson Hamilton d. Benjamin Heck   6-1; 3-6; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Benjamin Heck d. Austin Abbrat   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Austin Abbrat d. Nate Eazor   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Benjamin Heck d. Gilberto Camacho   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Nate Eazor d. Alejandro Rodriguez   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  QF    Austin Abbrat d. Eric Morris   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Gilberto Camacho d. Kevin Kamdem   7-5; 2-6; 7-5
  QF    Benjamin Heck d. Alex Wesbrooks   3-6; 6-4; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Trey Hilderbrand d. Jack Wang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Alec Baskerville   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jack Wang d. Alexander Wang   6-3; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Eric Morris d. Alex Wesbrooks   7-5; 7-6(5)
  SF    Eric Morris d. Alejandro Rodriguez   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Alex Wesbrooks d. Kevin Kamdem   7-5; 4-6; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Alexander Wang d. Alec Baskerville   6-2; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    Alex Gee d. Jonathan Sheehy   2-6; 6-3; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Nate Eazor d. Gilberto Camacho   6-3; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Kevin Kamdem d. Alejandro Rodriguez   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative