USTA TX Section SC Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Subhash Pottipati d. Max Motlagh   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Max Motlagh d. Jesse Wikso   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Subhash Pottipati d. Kevin Zhu   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Jesse Wikso d. Rohit Patil   6-4; 7-6(4))
  QF    Max Motlagh d. Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Kevin Zhu d. Vikas Deo   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Subhash Pottipati d. Maksim Bogdanovich   6-0; 7-5
  16    Jesse Wikso d. Artur Zigman   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  16    Rohit Patil d. Naevin Anukornchaikul   5-7; 7-5; 7-5
  16    Max Motlagh d. Roger Chou   7-5; 6-4
  16    Nathan Arimilli d. Anderson Kopp   7-6(5)); 7-6(5))
  16    Vikas Deo d. Justin Chen   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kevin Zhu d. John Lindberg   6-1; 6-2
  16    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-1; 6-2
  16    Subhash Pottipati d. Andres Almazan   6-4; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Andres Almazan d. Artur Zigman   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Artur Zigman d. Anderson Kopp   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Andres Almazan d. John Lindberg   6-3; -6(5); 6-0
  QF    Artur Zigman d. Naevin Anukornchaikul   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    Anderson Kopp d. Roger Chou   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    John Lindberg d. Justin Chen   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Andres Almazan d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-1; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Nathan Arimilli d. Rohit Patil   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Vikas Deo   6-4; 7-5

South Draw:
  F    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Roger Chou   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Chaitanya Aduru d. Justin Chen   6-3; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Vikas Deo d. Rohit Patil   1-6; 6-2; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Kevin Zhu d. Jesse Wikso   6-4; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Anderson Kopp d. John Lindberg   6-3; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Justin Chen d. Roger Chou   15-0Ret (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative