USTA TX Section SC Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Sydney Riley d. Karina Traxler   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    Karina Traxler d. Maria Smith   2-6; 6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sydney Riley d. Elena Muller   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Karina Traxler d. Elizabeth Porter   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Maria Smith d. Meredith Hopson   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Elena Muller d. Abigail Chiu   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sydney Riley d. Rhiann Newborn   7-6(3)); 7-6(5))
  16    Karina Traxler d. Ellie Zogg   6-1; 6-3
  16    Elizabeth Porter d. Emily Olivier   6-1; 7-6(6))
  16    Maria Smith d. Hada Chang   6-1; 6-3
  16    Meredith Hopson d. Alexis Thoma   6-3; 6-2
  16    Abigail Chiu d. Racquel Lyn   6-7; 6-3; 7-5
  16    Elena Muller d. Alexandra Huie   6-1; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Sydney Riley d. Victoria Yu   6-2; 6-2
  16    Rhiann Newborn d. Chuyang Guan   1-6; 6-3; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Ellie Zogg d. Chuyang Guan   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ellie Zogg d. Hada Chang   7-6(6)); 6-3
  SF    Chuyang Guan d. Racquel Lyn   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Ellie Zogg d. Emily Olivier   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Hada Chang d. Alexis Thoma   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Racquel Lyn d. Alexandra Huie   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Chuyang Guan d. Victoria Yu   4-6; 7-5; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Rhiann Newborn d. Elizabeth Porter   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Elizabeth Porter d. Meredith Hopson   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Rhiann Newborn d. Abigail Chiu   6-3; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Victoria Yu d. Alexis Thoma   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Alexis Thoma d. Emily Olivier   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Victoria Yu d. Alexandra Huie   6-2; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Abigail Chiu d. Meredith Hopson   15-0Ret (ill)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Maria Smith d. Elena Muller   3-6; 7-6(4)); 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Hada Chang d. Racquel Lyn   1-6; 6-3; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Emily Olivier d. Alexandra Huie   7-5; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative