USTA TX Section SC Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Tamijean Fumagalli d. Mariya Shkolnaya   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Tamijean Fumagalli d. Fernanda Contreras Gomez   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Mariya Shkolnaya d. Maggie O'Meara   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Fernanda Contreras Gomez d. Domonique Garley   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Tamijean Fumagalli d. Ceijenia Cornelius   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Maggie O'Meara d. Maddie Moore   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Mariya Shkolnaya d. Priya Niezgoda   7-5; 6-2
  16    Fernanda Contreras Gomez d. Kelly Zhu   6-4; 6-3
  16    Domonique Garley d. Kaela Lemond   6-0; 6-1
  16    Tamijean Fumagalli d. Ellie Douglas   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Ceijenia Cornelius d. Hunter Bleser   6-0; 7-5
  16    Maddie Moore d. Chandler Carter   7-6(3)); 6-4
  16    Maggie O'Meara d. Anjali Sampath   6-4; 7-5
  16    Mariya Shkolnaya d. Elizabeth Tedford   6-4; 6-3
  16    Priya Niezgoda d. Rylie Cox   6-3; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Ellie Douglas d. Anjali Sampath   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ellie Douglas d. Kelly Zhu   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Anjali Sampath d. Elizabeth Tedford   7-6(4)); 6-1
  QF    Kelly Zhu d. Kaela Lemond   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ellie Douglas d. Hunter Bleser   15-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Anjali Sampath d. Chandler Carter   -6(3); 6-1; 6-4
  QF    Elizabeth Tedford d. Rylie Cox   6-1; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Priya Niezgoda d. Ceijenia Cornelius   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Ceijenia Cornelius d. Domonique Garley   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Priya Niezgoda d. Maddie Moore   6-0; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Chandler Carter d. Hunter Bleser   15-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Hunter Bleser d. Kaela Lemond   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Chandler Carter d. Rylie Cox   6-3; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Maddie Moore d. Domonique Garley   15-0Ret (ill)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Fernanda Contreras Gomez d. Maggie O'Meara   6-2; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Kelly Zhu d. Elizabeth Tedford   7-5; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Rylie Cox d. Kaela Lemond   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative