USTA TX Section SC Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Janice Shin d. Nikita Pradeep   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Nikita Pradeep d. Danielle Quevedo   6-3; 2-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Janice Shin d. Madison Hwang   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Danielle Quevedo d. Raillane Kamdem   5-7; 6-2; 6-0
  QF    Nikita Pradeep d. Adison Ford   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Madison Hwang d. Adrienne Vesely   7-6(3)); 7-5
  QF    Janice Shin d. Sarah Adams   6-1; 6-1
  16    Danielle Quevedo d. Tiffany Hollebeck   6-4; 6-4
  16    Raillane Kamdem d. Jacy Smith   7-6; 6-1
  16    Nikita Pradeep d. Sydney Jones   6-4; 6-0
  16    Adison Ford d. Kyndall Misak   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(5))
  16    Adrienne Vesely d. Rylee Braeden   6-4; 6-4
  16    Madison Hwang d. Jasmin Tripathy   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  16    Sarah Adams d. Luba Vasilyuk   6-4; 6-0
  16    Janice Shin d. Alexandra Inchauste   6-1; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Sydney Jones d. Jasmin Tripathy   -6(6); 6-1; 5-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Sydney Jones d. Tiffany Hollebeck   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jasmin Tripathy d. Alexandra Inchauste   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Tiffany Hollebeck d. Jacy Smith   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Sydney Jones d. Kyndall Misak   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jasmin Tripathy d. Rylee Braeden   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Alexandra Inchauste d. Luba Vasilyuk   6-1; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Sarah Adams d. Raillane Kamdem   7-6(4)); 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Raillane Kamdem d. Adison Ford   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sarah Adams d. Adrienne Vesely   6-3; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Rylee Braeden d. Kyndall Misak   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Kyndall Misak d. Jacy Smith   Wo (ill)
  SF    Rylee Braeden d. Luba Vasilyuk   6-1; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Adrienne Vesely d. Adison Ford   6-0; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Madison Hwang d. Danielle Quevedo   15-0Ret (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Alexandra Inchauste d. Tiffany Hollebeck   6-0; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Luba Vasilyuk d. Jacy Smith   Wo (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative