USTA TX Section SC Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Marlee Zein d. Jayci Goldsmith   6-4; 7-6(9))
  SF    Marlee Zein d. Katelyn Thomas   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jayci Goldsmith d. Addison Guevara   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Marlee Zein d. Anna Zhang   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Katelyn Thomas d. Callie Creath   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Addison Guevara d. Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jayci Goldsmith d. Chelsea Kung   6-3; 6-3
  16    Marlee Zein d. Georgia Wright   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  16    Anna Zhang d. Elizabeth Gilbert   6-1; 6-0
  16    Katelyn Thomas d. Taysia Rogers   7-5; 6-3
  16    Callie Creath d. JolinaSue Paradela   2-6; 6-0; 6-3
  16    Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire d. Nikki Boyar   6-3; 6-1
  16    Addison Guevara d. Gwyneth Zogg   6-1; 6-1
  16    Chelsea Kung d. Gabriella Cusano   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jayci Goldsmith d. Isabella DiLaura   2-4

West Draw:
  F    Isabella DiLaura d. Georgia Wright   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Georgia Wright d. Taysia Rogers   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Isabella DiLaura d. Gwyneth Zogg   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Georgia Wright d. Elizabeth Gilbert   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Taysia Rogers d. JolinaSue Paradela   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Gwyneth Zogg d. Nikki Boyar   7-6(6)); 6-4
  QF    Isabella DiLaura d. Gabriella Cusano   6-4; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Chelsea Kung d. Callie Creath   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Callie Creath d. Anna Zhang   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Chelsea Kung d. Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire   7-5; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    JolinaSue Paradela d. Gabriella Cusano   6-4; 6-3
  SF    JolinaSue Paradela d. Elizabeth Gilbert   -6(4); 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Gabriella Cusano d. Nikki Boyar   6-1; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Anna Zhang d. Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire   6-3; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Addison Guevara d. Katelyn Thomas   7-6(5)); 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Taysia Rogers d. Gwyneth Zogg   6-1; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Nikki Boyar d. Elizabeth Gilbert   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative