USTA TX Section SC Excellence
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Subhash Pottipati d. Max Motlagh   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Max Motlagh d. Jesse Wikso   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Subhash Pottipati d. Kevin Zhu   6-4; 7-5

West Draw:
  F    Andres Almazan d. Artur Zigman   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Artur Zigman d. Anderson Kopp   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Andres Almazan d. John Lindberg   6-3; -6(5); 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Nathan Arimilli d. Rohit Patil   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Vikas Deo   6-4; 7-5

South Draw:
  F    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Roger Chou   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Chaitanya Aduru d. Justin Chen   6-3; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Vikas Deo d. Rohit Patil   1-6; 6-2; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Kevin Zhu d. Jesse Wikso   6-4; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Anderson Kopp d. John Lindberg   6-3; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Justin Chen d. Roger Chou   15-0Ret (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Chaitanya Aduru d. Cyrus Sabharwal   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  QF    Anderson Kopp d. Velu Manohar   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Rohit Patil d. Jackson Ross   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Vikas Deo d. Marc Maciel   6-3; 1-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  R1    Max Pearson d. Ezekiel Hall   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Doyal d. Kenner Taylor   7-6(4)); 6-2
  R1    Hao Nguyen d. Kody Kothmann   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Tyler Anson d. Daniel Traxler   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Wilson Hamilton d. Chase Wood   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
  SF    Chase Wood d. Alex Gee   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Wilson Hamilton d. Jonathan Sheehy   6-2; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Benjamin Heck d. Austin Abbrat   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Austin Abbrat d. Nate Eazor   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Benjamin Heck d. Gilberto Camacho   6-0; 3-6; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Trey Hilderbrand d. Jack Wang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Alec Baskerville   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jack Wang d. Alexander Wang   6-3; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Eric Morris d. Alex Wesbrooks   7-5; 7-6(5)
  SF    Eric Morris d. Alejandro Rodriguez   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Alex Wesbrooks d. Kevin Kamdem   7-5; 4-6; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Alexander Wang d. Alec Baskerville   6-2; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    Alex Gee d. Jonathan Sheehy   2-6; 6-3; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Nate Eazor d. Gilberto Camacho   6-3; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Kevin Kamdem d. Alejandro Rodriguez   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Gilberto Camacho d. Pranav Kumar   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kevin Kamdem d. Austin Abbrat   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Benjamin Heck d. Paul Bhatia   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Michael Benavides   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  R1    Alec Reusche d. Eric Chen   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jack Schiffman d. Zane Kohrs   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jackson Cobb d. Andrew Esses   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Phillip Quinn d. Campbell Erwin   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Grayson Broadus d. Eric Rutledge   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    Eric Rutledge d. Jason Haugen   7-6(5)); 7-6(2))
  SF    Grayson Broadus d. Tillman Haynes   5-7; 6-1; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Emanuel Llamas d. Max Palmer   15-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Max Palmer d. Charles Tan   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Emanuel Llamas d. Colin Markes   0-6; 6-2; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Brian Boyar d. Jacob Hansen   6-4; -6(5); 6-3
  SF    Brian Boyar d. Payton Holden   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Jacob Hansen d. Joseph Gray   6-4; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Spencer Chiu d. Eshan Dave   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Eshan Dave d. Connor Lafavre   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Spencer Chiu d. Grant Brown   3-6; 7-5; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Joseph Gray d. Payton Holden   6-0; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Jason Haugen d. Tillman Haynes   2-6; 6-2; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Charles Tan d. Colin Markes   6-3; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Connor Lafavre d. Grant Brown   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Charles Tan d. Samuel Giammalva   5-7; 7-5; 6-4
  QF    Eshan Dave d. Tadhg Collins   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Payton Holden d. Alexander Poynter   7-6(5)); 6-2
  QF    Max Palmer d. Henry Adams   7-6(5)); 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Parker Wynn d. Christian Carrillo   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jake Berber d. Conor O'Meara   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Lee d. Will Drumwright   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Michal Matusiak d. Isaac Perez   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Bayo Philips d. Connor Curry   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Bayo Philips d. Karim Arem   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Connor Curry d. Juan Moreiras   3-6; 6-2; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Henry Gordon d. Peter Leung   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Henry Gordon d. William Jou   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Peter Leung d. Parker McGuiness   6-3; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Francisco Colunga d. Kyle Barnes   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Francisco Colunga d. Miguel Alda   7-6(5)); 6-3
  SF    Kyle Barnes d. Will Adkisson   6-3; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Grant Riechmann d. Ciro Lampasas   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Grant Riechmann d. Ian Dempster   15-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Ciro Lampasas d. Mario Sandoval   3-6; 7-5; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Miguel Alda d. Will Adkisson   6-4; 7-6(7))

Northeast Draw:
  F    Karim Arem d. Juan Moreiras   6-2; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Parker McGuiness d. William Jou   6-2; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Mario Sandoval d. Ian Dempster   15-0Ret (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Mario Sandoval d. Connor Kudrick   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Henry Gordon d. James Fojtasek   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Ciro Lampasas d. Lucas Bombonatti   5-7; 7-6(4)); 7-6(1))
  QF    Will Adkisson d. Nicholas Melott   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Krishna Jana d. Avery Schober   4-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Xavier Gonzalez d. Jacob Brisky   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Lucas Fumagalli d. Jordan Hart   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Christian Vieira d. Jonah Kral   7-6(4)); 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Marlee Zein d. Jayci Goldsmith   6-4; 7-6(9))
  SF    Marlee Zein d. Katelyn Thomas   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jayci Goldsmith d. Addison Guevara   6-1; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Isabella DiLaura d. Georgia Wright   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Georgia Wright d. Taysia Rogers   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Isabella DiLaura d. Gwyneth Zogg   6-3; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Chelsea Kung d. Callie Creath   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Callie Creath d. Anna Zhang   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Chelsea Kung d. Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire   7-5; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    JolinaSue Paradela d. Gabriella Cusano   6-4; 6-3
  SF    JolinaSue Paradela d. Elizabeth Gilbert   -6(4); 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Gabriella Cusano d. Nikki Boyar   6-1; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Anna Zhang d. Oghenesuvweh Ogbevire   6-3; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Addison Guevara d. Katelyn Thomas   7-6(5)); 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Taysia Rogers d. Gwyneth Zogg   6-1; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Nikki Boyar d. Elizabeth Gilbert   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    JolinaSue Paradela d. Kristin Kerrigan   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Elizabeth Gilbert d. MariaFernanda Campos   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Georgia Wright d. Gayathri Krishna   6-4; 4-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Nikki Boyar d. Kiana Graham   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  R1    Reilly Cleff d. Brianna Wilbur   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jolie Mcadoo d. Kyler Powe   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Shaughnessey Galvin d. Sydney Fitch   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sanjana Surapaneni d. Ela Raczka   6-4; 7-6(7))

All Girls' 12 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Janice Shin d. Nikita Pradeep   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Nikita Pradeep d. Danielle Quevedo   6-3; 2-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Janice Shin d. Madison Hwang   6-2; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Sydney Jones d. Jasmin Tripathy   -6(6); 6-1; 5-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Sydney Jones d. Tiffany Hollebeck   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jasmin Tripathy d. Alexandra Inchauste   6-1; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Sarah Adams d. Raillane Kamdem   7-6(4)); 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Raillane Kamdem d. Adison Ford   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sarah Adams d. Adrienne Vesely   6-3; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Rylee Braeden d. Kyndall Misak   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Kyndall Misak d. Jacy Smith   Wo (ill)
  SF    Rylee Braeden d. Luba Vasilyuk   6-1; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Adrienne Vesely d. Adison Ford   6-0; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Madison Hwang d. Danielle Quevedo   15-0Ret (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Alexandra Inchauste d. Tiffany Hollebeck   6-0; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Luba Vasilyuk d. Jacy Smith   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Kyndall Misak d. Madeline Coffman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alexandra Inchauste d. Chloe Drumwright   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Sydney Jones d. Kayleigh Holt   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Luba Vasilyuk d. Jolie Francis   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  R1    Madison Cleff d. Haarika Somarouthu   15-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Taylor Gray d. Brittney Wilbur   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Isabelle Bergman d. Anna Kuo   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Sandhya Nagarajan d. Emily Kim   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Tamijean Fumagalli d. Mariya Shkolnaya   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Tamijean Fumagalli d. Fernanda Contreras Gomez   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Mariya Shkolnaya d. Maggie O'Meara   6-4; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Ellie Douglas d. Anjali Sampath   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ellie Douglas d. Kelly Zhu   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Anjali Sampath d. Elizabeth Tedford   7-6(4)); 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Priya Niezgoda d. Ceijenia Cornelius   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Ceijenia Cornelius d. Domonique Garley   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Priya Niezgoda d. Maddie Moore   6-0; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Chandler Carter d. Hunter Bleser   15-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Hunter Bleser d. Kaela Lemond   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Chandler Carter d. Rylie Cox   6-3; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Maddie Moore d. Domonique Garley   15-0Ret (ill)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Fernanda Contreras Gomez d. Maggie O'Meara   6-2; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Kelly Zhu d. Elizabeth Tedford   7-5; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Rylie Cox d. Kaela Lemond   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Ellie Douglas d. Alexandria Maciel   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Ceijenia Cornelius d. Margo Taylor   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Domonique Garley d. Marisa Quevedo   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  QF    Maddie Moore d. Alahna Reto   3-6; 6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Preethi Kasilingam d. Morgan Nix   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Alexandria Gilbert d. Michelle Torres   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Riley Reeves d. Laura Galvan   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jessica Meek d. Ana Garza   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Main Drawback to top   
  F    Sydney Riley d. Karina Traxler   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    Karina Traxler d. Maria Smith   2-6; 6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sydney Riley d. Elena Muller   7-5; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Ellie Zogg d. Chuyang Guan   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ellie Zogg d. Hada Chang   7-6(6)); 6-3
  SF    Chuyang Guan d. Racquel Lyn   6-2; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Rhiann Newborn d. Elizabeth Porter   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Elizabeth Porter d. Meredith Hopson   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Rhiann Newborn d. Abigail Chiu   6-3; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Victoria Yu d. Alexis Thoma   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Alexis Thoma d. Emily Olivier   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Victoria Yu d. Alexandra Huie   6-2; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Abigail Chiu d. Meredith Hopson   15-0Ret (ill)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Maria Smith d. Elena Muller   3-6; 7-6(4)); 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Hada Chang d. Racquel Lyn   1-6; 6-3; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Emily Olivier d. Alexandra Huie   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Hada Chang d. Morgan Barnhill   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Alexandra Huie d. Sydney Young   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Chuyang Guan d. Allyson Hayley   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Victoria Yu d. Ryan Brown   7-6(1)); 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Kelsey Grambeau d. Ansley Boarman   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Macy Vonderschmidt d. Caroline Henderson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Carlin Knezevich d. Jocelle Rudico   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Aspen Cervin d. Nan Porter   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles - Qualifying Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative