AL Court Elite Defender Series I
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zac Tucker d. Simms Berdy   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Aaron Skier d. David Faulkner   6-1; 7-6
  SF    David Faulkner d. Yewon Choi   6-0; 6-7; 10-7
  SF    Aaron Skier d. Derek Tucker   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Yewon Choi d. Derek Tucker   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Yewon Choi d. Andrew Walls   6-2; 6-7; 10-6
  SF    Derek Tucker d. Chase Robinett   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Austin Yager d. Paul Jones   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Austin Yager d. Edward O'Neal   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Paul Jones d. Leo Styslinger   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Edward O'Neal d. Yates Jackson   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Yates Jackson d. Leo Styslinger   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Edward O'Neal d. Charlie Cope   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Avinash Ananth d. Leo Styslinger   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Elizabeth Standifer d. Peyton Miller   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Margaret Zaner d. Adelaide Burton   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Amanda Jones d. Adelaide Burton   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Elizabeth Standifer d. Margaret Zaner   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Peyton Miller d. Margaret Zaner   Wo (inj)
  R1    Elizabeth Standifer d. Amanda Jones   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Elizabeth Standifer d. Adelaide Burton   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Amanda Jones d. Peyton Miller   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Amanda Jones d. Margaret Zaner   Wo (inj)
  R1    Peyton Miller d. Adelaide Burton   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alyssa Yager d. Cele Sullivan   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Cele Sullivan d. Harper Anderson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Alyssa Yager d. Lauren Richardson   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Harper Anderson d. Mary Anthony   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Mary Anthony d. Lauren Richardson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Harper Anderson d. Lauren Nicholas   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Sena Suswam d. MargaretAnne Clark   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Cierah Sitko d. MargaretAnne Clark   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Sena Suswam d. Cierah Sitko   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 18, 2013 at 3:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative