No. MI Jr. Indoor L6
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kevin Cook d. Jacob Beaubien   6-1; 6-0
  F    Robert Hagen d. Matthew Whitfield   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Whitfield d. Kevin Cook   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Robert Hagen d. Jacob Beaubien   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elliott Bandrowski d. Kolben Thompson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kolben Thompson d. Chase Berden   6-3; 7-6; 7-6(4))
  SF    Elliott Bandrowski d. R Kyle Thompson   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Gerling d. Joe Primeau   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Gerling d. Alex Gerling   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Joe Primeau d. Marcel Primeau   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Parker Berden d. Jack Seymour   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Parker Berden d. Elliott Bandrowski   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jack Seymour d. Austin Wieland   6-3; 5-7; 12-10

Consolation:
  F    R Kyle Thompson d. Gunnar McNamara   Wo (inj)
  SF    Gunnar McNamara d. Marcel Primeau   6-1; 6-2
  SF    R Kyle Thompson d. Kolben Thompson   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Skyler Norgaard d. Samuel Holmes   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Samuel Holmes d. Michael Szabo   6-6; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    Skyler Norgaard d. Parker Berden   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Andre Gagnon d. Aaron DeCaire   4-6; 6-1; 11-9
  SF    Andre Gagnon d. Austin Wieland   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(7))
  SF    Aaron DeCaire d. Alec Pluckebaum   Ret (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Paige Herremans d. May-Lynn Brown   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Paige Herremans d. Geyevere Denbleyker   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Geyevere Denbleyker d. May-Lynn Brown   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Alexis Morse d. Ellen Collie   6-1; 6-2
  F    Paige Herremans d. Katherine Langell   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Paige Herremans d. Ellen Collie   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Katherine Langell d. Alexis Morse   6-1; 7-6; 7-6(4))

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anne Bandrowski d. Paige Herremans   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Paige Herremans d. Samatha Jones   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Anne Bandrowski d. Ellen Collie   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Kayla Bullock d. Samatha Jones   6-3; 7-6; 7-6(4))

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Ellie Wedge d. Samatha Jones   6-0; 6-0
  F    Amanda Bandrowski d. Anne Bandrowski   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anne Bandrowski d. Ellie Wedge   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Amanda Bandrowski d. Samatha Jones   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paige Cooley d. Isabel Ceniza   Ret (emerg)
  SF    Isabel Ceniza d. Amanda Bandrowski   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Paige Cooley d. Caroline Szabo   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Christi Druskovich d. Madeline Langell   6-4; 7-6; 7-6(3))
  SF    Madeline Langell d. Leah Collie   2-6; 6-4; 11-9
  SF    Christi Druskovich d. Alaina Feister   Def (ns)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 20, 2013 at 6:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative