L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Des. Clo
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles Main Draw   
  F    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Kylie Wilcox   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Alexa Graham d. Anna Ulyashchenko   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Anna Ulyashchenko   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Kylie Wilcox d. Alexa Graham   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Anna Ulyashchenko d. Sabrina Xiong   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  QF    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Stefani Lineva   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Alexa Graham d. Gaby Pollner   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kylie Wilcox d. Madison Battaglia   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Sabrina Xiong d. Lauren Fishbein   6-1; 6-1
  16    Anna Ulyashchenko d. Sophia He   6-1; 6-0
  16    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Olivia Podsiebierski   6-1; 6-1
  16    Stefani Lineva d. Tomo Iwasaki   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    Alexa Graham d. Bridget Harding   6-3; 6-2
  16    Gaby Pollner d. Ariel Haber   6-3; 6-1
  16    Madison Battaglia d. Jessie Cruz   7-5; 6-1
  16    Kylie Wilcox d. Taylor Cosme   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Sabrina Xiong d. Krishna Patel   7-5; 6-1
  32    Lauren Fishbein d. Alexandra Sabe   6-1; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Anna Ulyashchenko d. Gillian Perrotta   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sophia He d. Alexandra Koniaev   7-5; 6-2
  32    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Christina Sisti   6-1; 6-4
  32    Olivia Podsiebierski d. Mia Fallati   6-1; 6-1
  32    Stefani Lineva d. Sabrina Barisano   6-3; 6-3
  32    Tomo Iwasaki d. Elaine Vernoff   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Alexa Graham d. Claire Schmitz   6-0; 6-1
  32    Bridget Harding d. Tamara Comins   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ariel Haber d. Jillian Auteri   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Gaby Pollner d. Stephanie Schrage   7-6; 6-4
  32    Jessie Cruz d. Isis Gill   6-3; 6-2
  32    Madison Battaglia d. Sophia Moeller   6-0; 6-0
  32    Taylor Cosme d. Christina Puccinelli   6-3; 6-1
  32    Kylie Wilcox d. Ann Phillips   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Alexandra Sabe d. Stefani Lineva   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Sabrina Xiong d. Christina Sisti   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Stephanie Schrage d. Madison Battaglia   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Lauren Fishbein d. Gaby Pollner   Ret (ill)
  QQ    Alexandra Sabe d. Jessie Cruz   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Christina Sisti d. Bridget Harding   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
  QQ    Stephanie Schrage d. Tamara Comins   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Lauren Fishbein d. Sophia He   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Alexandra Sabe d. Taylor Cosme   6-4; 4-6; 10-4
  R2    Jessie Cruz d. Gillian Perrotta   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Christina Sisti d. Ariel Haber   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Bridget Harding d. Sabrina Barisano   5-7; 6-1; 10-4
  R2    Tamara Comins d. Tomo Iwasaki   7-6; 0-6; 11-9
  R2    Stephanie Schrage d. Olivia Podsiebierski   Def (ns)
  R2    Sophia He d. Isis Gill   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Lauren Fishbein d. Christina Puccinelli   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Alexandra Sabe d. Krishna Patel   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Gillian Perrotta d. Alexandra Koniaev   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  R1    Christina Sisti d. Mia Fallati   Def (ns)
  R1    Sabrina Barisano d. Elaine Vernoff   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Tamara Comins d. Claire Schmitz   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Stephanie Schrage d. Jillian Auteri   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Isis Gill d. Sophia Moeller   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Christina Puccinelli d. Ann Phillips   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 6, 2013 at 12:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative