L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Des. Clo
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles Main Draw   
  F    Alexander Lebedev d. Matthew Gamble   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Daniel Grunberger d. Jordan Benjamin   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Alexander Lebedev d. Jordan Benjamin   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Gamble d. Daniel Grunberger   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Jordan Benjamin d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Lebedev d. Julian Rozenstein   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Matthew Gamble d. Michael Chen   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Oliver Sec   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jordan Benjamin d. Kyle Mautner   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Eric Wagner   7-5; 6-4
  16    Alexander Lebedev d. Gabe Tishman   7-6; 6-4
  16    Julian Rozenstein d. Gal Sossen   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Matthew Gamble d. Ananth Raghavan   6-0; 6-1
  16    Michael Chen d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-2; 6-2
  16    Oliver Sec d. Bryant Born   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniel Grunberger d. Brent Boleslav   6-3; 6-1
  32    Kyle Mautner d. William Trang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jordan Benjamin d. Alex Samets   6-0; 6-1
  32    Eric Wagner d. Victor Miglo   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Connor Lin   6-1; 6-4
  32    Alexander Lebedev d. Tyler Schick   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Gabe Tishman d. Marcus Smith   6-3; 7-5
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. Grant Urken   6-2; 6-3
  32    Gal Sossen d. Jack Haroche   7-5; 6-4
  32    Ananth Raghavan d. Jack Turchetta   7-6; 6-3
  32    Matthew Gamble d. Jimmy Purdy   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jeffrey Rodgers d. Palmer Clare   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  32    Michael Chen d. Travis Leaf   6-2; 6-1
  32    Bryant Born d. Edan Sossen   7-6; 6-0
  32    Oliver Sec d. Jesse Levitin   6-3; 6-4
  32    Brent Boleslav d. Evan Liberman   6-3; 6-3
  32    Daniel Grunberger d. Christopher Auteri   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Julian Rozenstein d. Alex Samets   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Tyler Schick   Wd (inj)
  QF    Gabe Tishman d. Oliver Sec   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Auteri d. Michael Chen   Wd (emerg)
  QQ    Alex Samets d. Bryant Born   6-3; 6-7; 10-7
  QQ    Tyler Schick d. Ananth Raghavan   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Gabe Tishman d. Jack Turchetta   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Christopher Auteri d. Eric Wagner   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Alex Samets d. Brent Boleslav   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Bryant Born d. Connor Lin   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Tyler Schick d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ananth Raghavan d. Grant Urken   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jack Turchetta d. Gal Sossen   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Gabe Tishman d. Travis Leaf   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Eric Wagner d. Jesse Levitin   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Auteri d. Kyle Mautner   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alex Samets d. William Trang   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Connor Lin d. Victor Miglo   Wo (ill)
  R1    Tyler Schick d. Marcus Smith   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Grant Urken d. Jack Haroche   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Jack Turchetta d. Jimmy Purdy   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Travis Leaf d. Palmer Clare   6-1; 3-6; 10-3
  R1    Jesse Levitin d. Edan Sossen   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Auteri d. Evan Liberman   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 6, 2013 at 12:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative