L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Des. Clo
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singles Main Drawback to top   
  F    Alexander Lebedev d. Matthew Gamble   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Daniel Grunberger d. Jordan Benjamin   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Alexander Lebedev d. Jordan Benjamin   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Gamble d. Daniel Grunberger   6-3; 3-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Julian Rozenstein d. Alex Samets   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Tyler Schick   Wd (inj)
  QF    Gabe Tishman d. Oliver Sec   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Auteri d. Michael Chen   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Qualifierback to top   
  16    Palmer Clare d. Garrett Boleslav   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    Ananth Raghavan d. Jack Haroche   6-3; 6-2
  16    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Travis Leaf   6-3; 6-2
  16    Grant Urken d. Alexander Fedorov   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alex Samets d. Joseph D'orazio   6-0; 6-2
  16    William Trang d. Jake Bhangdia   6-4; 6-2
  16    Evan Liberman d. Maurice Russo   Wd (emerg)
  16    Jesse Levitin d. Brent Boleslav   2-6; 6-2; 10-8

All Boys' 16 Singles Qualifier Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Main Drawback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Kylie Wilcox   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Alexa Graham d. Anna Ulyashchenko   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Anna Ulyashchenko   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Kylie Wilcox d. Alexa Graham   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    Alexandra Sabe d. Stefani Lineva   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Sabrina Xiong d. Christina Sisti   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Stephanie Schrage d. Madison Battaglia   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Lauren Fishbein d. Gaby Pollner   Ret (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Qualifierback to top   
  QF    Olivia Podsiebierski d. Mia Fallati   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Christina Sisti d. Ann Phillips   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alexandra Koniaev d. Meghan Foster   6-7; 6-0; 10-7

All Girls' 16 Singles Qualifier Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 6, 2013 at 12:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative