Metroplex Winter Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Arjun Kersten d. Mohit Padhye   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Mohit Padhye d. Kishan Kersten   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Arjun Kersten d. Cole Hayes   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Non-Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Logan Thomas d. Joshua Kowal   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Joshua Kowal d. Charles Bailey   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Logan Thomas d. Gunnar Olsen   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Non-Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Eric Hadigian d. Aneesh Bindingnavile   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Aneesh Bindingnavile d. Chance Phoupardit   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Eric Hadigian d. John Edwards   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Richard Green d. Andrew Rodriguez   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Richard Green d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Rodriguez d. Wyatt Earp   6-3; 3-6; 10-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Non-Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Mason Taylor d. Derrick Pearson   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    Derrick Pearson d. Jay Jay Carder   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Mason Taylor d. William Gill   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Non-Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Super Champsback to top   
  F    Tyler Cannon d. Gavin Beach   7-6; 2-6; 7-5
  SF    Tyler Cannon d. Namuun Abbi   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Gavin Beach d. Alexander Chieffalo   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Super Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Qulifiedback to top   
  R1    David Carbo d. Hunter Holman   Wd (emerg)
  R1    William Loftis d. Kevans Sublet   6-1; 7-5
  R1    William Loftis d. Hunter Holman   Wd (emerg)
  R1    David Carbo d. Kevans Sublet   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Kevans Sublet d. Hunter Holman   Wd (emerg)
  R1    William Loftis d. David Carbo   3-6; 6-2; 10-7

All Boys' 18 Singles Qulified Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Non-Qualifieback to top   
  R1    Emily Goridkov d. Ava Iversen   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Emily Goridkov d. Shruti Bindingnavile   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Shruti Bindingnavile d. Ava Iversen   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles Non-Qualifie Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Qulifiedback to top   
  F    Jadeh Chan d. Grace Dodd   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Grace Dodd d. Dallas Bennett   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jadeh Chan d. Brooke Henegar   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Qulified Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Sierra Chettri d. Margaret Stone   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Sierra Chettri d. Elaina Carbo   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Margaret Stone d. Nicole Goridkov   7-5; 1-6; 10-6

All Girls' 14 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Champsback to top   
  R1    Mallory Clay d. Octavia Malin   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Mallory Clay d. Jerlecia Thompson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jerlecia Thompson d. Octavia Malin   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 16 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Non-Qualifieback to top   
  F    Sarah Taylor d. Julie Nghiem   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Julie Nghiem d. Parker Delano   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Taylor d. Bianca Villamar   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Non-Qualifie Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Sumvruta Iyengar d. Anna Dickens   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Sumvruta Iyengar d. Tori Musngi   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Anna Dickens d. Stormi Tipton   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Stormi Tipton d. Isabella Chieffalo   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Open Matches
 
  Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Casey Clark d. Corey Noel   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Casey Clark d. Ford Flusche   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Corey Noel d. Ashish Kulkarni   6-1; 7-6

All Men's Open Singles Matches
 
  Men's 60 Singlesback to top   
  F    Russell Holt d. Frank Carpenter   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Russell Holt d. Michael LaFerney   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Frank Carpenter d. Frederick Addison   6-1; 3-6; 10-7

All Men's 60 Singles Matches
 
  Men's 65 Singlesback to top   
  F    James Musil d. Arturo Gutierrez   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Arturo Gutierrez d. Cliff Price   Wd (inj)
  SF    James Musil d. Keith Davis   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    W Blasing d. Cliff Price   Wd (inj)

All Men's 65 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Robert Landrum d. Tim Baxter   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Robert Landrum d. Matthew Allen   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Tim Baxter d. Sucharu Prakash   6-2; 6-4

All NTRP Men's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashish Paliwal d. Mithun Hande   7-6; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Ashish Paliwal d. Pedro Montalvo   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Mithun Hande d. Brad Phillips   6-2; 6-2

All NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Christina Hadiwidjaja d. Sarah Naylor   2-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R1    Beata Walenda d. Anita Adoba   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Beata Walenda d. Sarah Naylor   6-2; 2-6; 10-4
  R1    Anita Adoba d. Christina Hadiwidjaja   6-7; 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Sarah Naylor d. Anita Adoba   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Christina Hadiwidjaja d. Beata Walenda   7-6; 7-6

All NTRP Women's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 4.5 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Teal Lang d. Kelly Pearson   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Julie Schiller d. Monica Martinez   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Teal Lang d. Julie Schiller   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R1    Kelly Pearson d. Monica Martinez   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Teal Lang d. Monica Martinez   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Kelly Pearson d. Julie Schiller   7-5; 6-3

All NTRP Women's 4.5 Singles Matches
 
  M 40 S (Credit)back to top   
  F    Ashraf Kamel d. Credit Match 1   6-4; 6-4

All M 40 S (Credit) Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 4:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative