Carmel Racquet Club Jr. Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Addison Cazier d. Mac Rogers   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Mac Rogers d. Vijay Tewari   3-6; 6-0; 10-7
  SF    Addison Cazier d. Shivam Bhargava   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Vijay Tewari d. Luke Edwards   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Mac Rogers d. Wyatt Metzger   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Shivam Bhargava d. Eli Nahmias   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Addison Cazier d. Aditya Mantri   6-0; 6-1
  16    Luke Edwards d. Drew Wiegel   Wd (inj)
  16    Vijay Tewari d. Samir Tewari   6-1; 6-1
  16    Mac Rogers d. Jack Kite   6-3; 6-3
  16    Wyatt Metzger d. Drew Nahmias   6-2; 6-2
  16    Eli Nahmias d. Evan Parshall   6-0; 6-4
  16    Shivam Bhargava d. Jaren Katz   6-2; 6-1
  16    Aditya Mantri d. Kyle Watson   6-0; 6-2
  16    Addison Cazier d. George Vail   6-3; 6-1
  32    Luke Edwards d. Christopher Sons   6-2; 6-2
  32    Vijay Tewari d. Larry Chen   6-3; 6-0
  32    Samir Tewari d. Ben Hirsch   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mac Rogers d. Drew Cobb   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jack Kite d. Maxamis Stoffel   7-5; 7-6(4)
  32    Wyatt Metzger d. Aditya Bhatt   6-1; 6-1
  32    Drew Nahmias d. Alec Hacker   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  32    Eli Nahmias d. Benjamin Farmer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Evan Parshall d. Paul Dzubay   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jaren Katz d. Jacob Gray   6-4; 7-5
  32    Shivam Bhargava d. Samuel Salter   6-1; 6-2
  32    Aditya Mantri d. Clayton Brown   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kyle Watson d. Michael Kenney   6-0; 6-2
  32    George Vail d. Hayden White   6-7; 6-1; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Samuel Salter d. Maxamis Stoffel   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Maxamis Stoffel d. Larry Chen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Samuel Salter d. Hayden White   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Larry Chen d. Christopher Sons   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Maxamis Stoffel d. Alec Hacker   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Samuel Salter d. Paul Dzubay   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Hayden White d. Clayton Brown   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Larry Chen d. Ben Hirsch   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Maxamis Stoffel d. Drew Cobb   6-0; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Alec Hacker d. Aditya Bhatt   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Paul Dzubay d. Benjamin Farmer   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Samuel Salter d. Jacob Gray   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Clayton Brown d. Michael Kenney   6-3; 7-6(6)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 27, 2013 at 5:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative