L1 Capital Reg. Eastern Des. Closed
   Boys' 12 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Ronan Jachuck   Slingerlands, NY 
 Christopher Tham   Flushing, NY 
 David Krasner   Staten Island, NY 
 Derek Roehner   Silver Creek, NY 
 Jeffrey Fradkin   New York, NY 
 Karan Amin   Roslyn Heights, NY 
 Garrett Silva   Rochester, NY 
 Kabir Rajpal   Syosset, NY 
 Christian Provenzano   Upper Montclair, NJ 
10   Evan Wagle   Niskayuna, NY 
11   Jonah Jurick   New York, NY 
12   Kemal Aziz   Staten Island, NY 
13   Benjamin Grossman   Sands Point, NY 
14   Elijah Harlow   Ossining, NY 
15   Garrett Chao   New York, NY 
16   Will Coad   New York, NY 
17   Robbie Werdiger   New York, NY 
18   Gabriel Smilovic   Greenwich, CT 
19   Oliver Obeid   New York, NY 
20   Abhinav Srivastava   Melville, NY 
21   Igor Maslov   Brooklyn, NY 
22   Evan Lee   Cos Cob, CT 
23   Peter Hatton   DE Witt, NY 
24   Shand Stephens   New York, NY 
25   Lucas Arora   Cornwall, NY 
26   Sujay Sharma   New Hyde Park, NY 
27   Logan Paik Chang   Old Westbury, NY 
28   Neel Raj   Oyster Bay, NY 
29   Thomas Navarro   Williamsville, NY 
30   Justin Mandell   Rye, NY 
31   Steven Nazaroff   Brooklyn, NY 
32   Oliver Jevtovic   Astoria, NY 
Round of 16
 R. Jachuck  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Krasner  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Fradkin  
 6-1; 6-3 
 K. Rajpal  
 6-1; 6-0 
 C. Provenzano  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Jurick  
 6-4; 6-2 
 B. Grossman  
 6-0; 6-0 
 W. Coad  
 1-6; 6-2; 6-3 
 G. Smilovic  
 6-2; 6-3 
 A. Srivastava  
 6-0; 6-0 
 I. Maslov  
 6-2; 6-0 
 S. Stephens  
 6-0; 6-0 
 S. Sharma  
 7-6(3); 6-2 
 N. Raj  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Mandell  
 6-2; 6-1 
 O. Jevtovic  
 6-3; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 R. Jachuck  
 6-0; 6-0 
 K. Rajpal  
 4-6; 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Jurick  
 2-6; 7-6(8); 6-1 
 B. Grossman  
 6-2; 6-7(4); 6-4 
 A. Srivastava  
 6-0; 6-3 
 I. Maslov  
 6-4; 2-6; 6-0 
 N. Raj  
 6-1; 6-1 
 O. Jevtovic  
 6-2; 6-4 
Semifinals
 R. Jachuck  
 6-0; 6-0 
 B. Grossman  
 1-6; 6-3; 7-6(5) 
 I. Maslov  
 6-1; 6-2 
 O. Jevtovic  
 2-6; 6-4; 7-5 
Finals
 R. Jachuck  
 Wd (inj) 
 R. Jachuck 
 6-2; 6-3 
 O. Jevtovic  
 7-6(7); 6-3; 6-3 

 B. Grossman  
  
 I. Maslov  
  

 I. Maslov 
 Wd (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative