USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Adam Elliget d. Myles Schalet   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Tyler Schick d. Spencer Richey   3-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Adam Elliget d. Tyler Schick   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Myles Schalet d. Spencer Richey   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Tyler Schick d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Adam Elliget d. Gabe Tishman   7-6(2); 6-1
  QF    Myles Schalet d. Jason Kros   7-6(4); 7-6(2)
  QF    Spencer Richey d. Christopher Auteri   7-5; 6-4
  16    Terrell Whitehurst d. Robert Loeb   6-3; 6-2
  16    Tyler Schick d. Ian Landwehr   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    Gabe Tishman d. Zachary Vander Heiden   6-2; 6-0
  16    Adam Elliget d. Gal Sossen   6-1; 6-2
  16    Myles Schalet d. Tony Leto   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
  16    Jason Kros d. Joshua Martin   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  16    Spencer Richey d. Victor Miglo   6-3; 6-3
  16    Christopher Auteri d. Bryant Born   6-1; 6-3
  32    Terrell Whitehurst d. Lubomir Cuba   6-2; 6-1
  32    Robert Loeb d. Max Zheng   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ian Landwehr d. Alexander Reinke   6-3; 6-3
  32    Tyler Schick d. Christopher Ephron   6-4; 6-2
  32    Gabe Tishman d. Jacob Walker   6-2; 6-3
  32    Zachary Vander Heiden d. William Teoh   6-1; 6-3
  32    Adam Elliget d. Michael Alberto   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Gal Sossen d. Tadhg Collins   6-2; 6-2
  32    Tony Leto d. Cotter Wilson   7-5; 6-0
  32    Myles Schalet d. Marshall Dagostine   7-5; 6-4
  32    Joshua Martin d. Cameron Raglin   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Jason Kros d. Edan Sossen   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Spencer Richey d. Adam Ambrozy   6-2; 7-6(1)
  32    Victor Miglo d. Kyle Barr   6-7(8); 6-3; 6-3
  32    Bryant Born d. Felix Hollaway   6-0; 6-3
  32    Christopher Auteri d. Colin Harvey   7-5; 3-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Terrell Whitehurst d. Gabe Tishman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jason Kros d. Marshall Dagostine   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Gabe Tishman d. Victor Miglo   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  QF    Terrell Whitehurst d. Tadhg Collins   Wo (inj)
  QF    Marshall Dagostine d. Christopher Auteri   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)
  QF    Jason Kros d. Adam Ambrozy   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Victor Miglo d. Bryant Born   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Tadhg Collins d. Joshua Martin   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Marshall Dagostine d. Cameron Raglin   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Adam Ambrozy d. Robert Loeb   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Bryant Born d. Max Zheng   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Victor Miglo d. Christopher Ephron   6-5Ret (inj)
  R2    Joshua Martin d. Jacob Walker   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R2    Tadhg Collins d. Tony Leto   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Marshall Dagostine d. Gal Sossen   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Cameron Raglin d. Zachary Vander Heiden   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Adam Ambrozy d. Ian Landwehr   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Robert Loeb d. Felix Hollaway   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Max Zheng d. Lubomir Cuba   Wo (inj)
  R1    Christopher Ephron d. Alexander Reinke   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jacob Walker d. William Teoh   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Tadhg Collins d. Michael Alberto   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Marshall Dagostine d. Cotter Wilson   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Cameron Raglin d. Edan Sossen   7-6(4); 7-5
  R1    Adam Ambrozy d. Kyle Barr   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Felix Hollaway d. Colin Harvey   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 30, 2013 at 9:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative