USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Jason Legall d. Andrew Fenty   4-1Ret (ad)
  PL    Zack Walker d. Miles Jackson   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Fenty d. Miles Jackson   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    Jason Legall d. Zack Walker   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Miles Jackson d. Sean Sculley   4-6; 6-3Ret (inj)
  QF    Andrew Fenty d. Trent Kannegieter   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Zack Walker d. Sam Fischer   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Jason Legall d. Anil Chakka   6-2; 7-5
  16    Sean Sculley d. Matthew Fenty   6-1; 6-0
  16    Miles Jackson d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   6-2; 6-3
  16    Andrew Fenty d. Britton Johnston   6-0; 6-0
  16    Trent Kannegieter d. Kevin Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sam Fischer d. Max Motlagh   6-2; 6-2
  16    Zack Walker d. John David Shealy   6-0; 6-2
  16    Anil Chakka d. Daniell Sullivan   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jason Legall d. Jacob Bendalin   6-3; 6-2
  32    Sean Sculley d. Patrick Fletchall   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matthew Fenty d. Matthew Terry   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Miles Jackson d. Jack Geissler   6-2; 6-2
  32    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Griffin Babineaux   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrew Fenty d. Harvey Maughan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Britton Johnston d. Andrew Pregel   7-6; 6-2
  32    Trent Kannegieter d. Ty Krill   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kevin Zhang d. Ryan Kros   6-1; 6-0
  32    Max Motlagh d. Collin Scheufler   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sam Fischer d. Benji Jacobson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Zack Walker d. Brooks Green   6-2; 6-1
  32    John David Shealy d. James Scotty   7-5; 6-4
  32    Daniell Sullivan d. Keith McMullin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Anil Chakka d. Campbell Erwin   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jacob Bendalin d. Larry Qu   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jason Legall d. Jayman Jhattu   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    John David Shealy d. Trent Kannegieter   Wo (inj)
  SF    Sam Fischer d. Anil Chakka   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Trent Kannegieter d. Jack Geissler   6-1; 6-4
  QF    John David Shealy d. Sean Sculley   Wo (inj)
  QF    Anil Chakka d. Kevin Zhang   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sam Fischer d. Jayman Jhattu   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Jack Geissler d. Matthew Terry   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    John David Shealy d. Max Motlagh   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Kevin Zhang d. Brooks Green   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Jayman Jhattu d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Terry d. Jacob Bendalin   6-3; 6-7(8); 1-0(5)
  R2    Jack Geissler d. Daniell Sullivan   6-1; 6-1
  R2    John David Shealy d. Harvey Maughan   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    Max Motlagh d. Ty Krill   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Kevin Zhang d. Benji Jacobson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Brooks Green d. Britton Johnston   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Campbell Erwin   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jayman Jhattu d. Matthew Fenty   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Terry d. Patrick Fletchall   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Jack Geissler d. Griffin Babineaux   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Harvey Maughan d. Andrew Pregel   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Ty Krill d. Ryan Kros   Wo (inj)
  R1    Benji Jacobson d. Collin Scheufler   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Brooks Green d. James Scotty   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Campbell Erwin d. Keith McMullin   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jayman Jhattu d. Larry Qu   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 30, 2013 at 9:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative