USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Scott Sculley d. Christopher Rios   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  PL    Drew Baird d. Daniel Labrador   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Christopher Rios d. Drew Baird   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Scott Sculley d. Daniel Labrador   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    Drew Baird d. Zachary Smith   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Rios d. Benjamin Koch   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Labrador d. Alejandro Quiros   6-2; 6-7(3); 1-0(8)
  QF    Scott Sculley d. Shawn Berdia   6-0; 6-2
  16    Drew Baird d. Eli Gordon   6-0; 6-1
  16    Zachary Smith d. David Burns   7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(19)
  16    Christopher Rios d. John Mercer   6-2; 6-3
  16    Benjamin Koch d. Myles Decoste   6-0; 6-2
  16    Daniel Labrador d. George Green   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alejandro Quiros d. Kemal Aziz   6-0; 6-0
  16    Shawn Berdia d. Dallas Forsyth   6-0; 6-0
  16    Scott Sculley d. Seth Richey   6-4; 6-1
  32    Drew Baird d. Mathis Billman   Wo (inj)
  32    Eli Gordon d. Michael Eddins   7-5; 6-2
  32    Zachary Smith d. Ryan Okonski   6-0; 6-1
  32    David Burns d. Dakotah Bobo   6-0; 6-2
  32    John Mercer d. Davis Weston   6-2; 6-2
  32    Christopher Rios d. Dingkun Yan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Koch d. A Duggan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Myles Decoste d. Boris Combest   6-0; 6-1
  32    George Green d. Bobby Botsford   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniel Labrador d. Patrick Roth   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  32    Kemal Aziz d. Yewon Choi   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alejandro Quiros d. Maxwell Giddens   Wo (inj)
  32    Dallas Forsyth d. Roman Coe   Def (ns)
  32    Shawn Berdia d. Alva Caine   Wo (ill)
  32    Seth Richey d. Niza Simunyola   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Zachary Smith d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-3
  SF    John Mercer d. Alejandro Quiros   Wo (inj)
  QF    Benjamin Koch d. Ryan Okonski   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Smith d. Kemal Aziz   6-3; 6-0
  QF    John Mercer d. Shawn Berdia   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alejandro Quiros d. David Burns   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Ryan Okonski d. Seth Richey   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Kemal Aziz d. George Green   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    John Mercer d. Myles Decoste   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    David Burns d. Eli Gordon   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Seth Richey d. Michael Eddins   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Okonski d. Dallas Forsyth   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Kemal Aziz d. Davis Weston   6-2; 6-4
  R2    George Green d. A Duggan   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    Myles Decoste d. Patrick Roth   6-1; 6-1
  R2    John Mercer d. Yewon Choi   6-2; 6-1
  R2    David Burns d. Alva Caine   Wo (ill)
  R2    Eli Gordon d. Niza Simunyola   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Michael Eddins d. Mathis Billman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Ryan Okonski d. Dakotah Bobo   6-1; 6-7(1); 1-0(5)
  R1    Davis Weston d. Dingkun Yan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    A Duggan d. Boris Combest   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Patrick Roth d. Bobby Botsford   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R1    Yewon Choi d. Maxwell Giddens   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alva Caine d. Roman Coe   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 30, 2013 at 9:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative