USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Caroline Brinson d. Anna Sanford   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
  PL    Brittany Lindl d. Jacqueline Carr   Wo (inj)
  SF    Anna Sanford d. Jacqueline Carr   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Brinson d. Brittany Lindl   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jacqueline Carr d. Katelyn Jackson   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Anna Sanford d. Alexis Casati   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Caroline Brinson d. Cortney Cesarini   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Brittany Lindl d. Adesuwa Osabuohien   7-5; 6-2
  16    Jacqueline Carr d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-1; 6-0
  16    Katelyn Jackson d. Kenya Jones   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  16    Alexis Casati d. Rachel Nelson   6-0; 6-3
  16    Anna Sanford d. Annemarie Emme   6-2; 6-4
  16    Cortney Cesarini d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-2; 6-3
  16    Caroline Brinson d. Star Makarome   6-2; 7-5
  16    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Julia Schroeder   6-3; 6-3
  16    Brittany Lindl d. Dylan Owens   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jacqueline Carr d. Cassie Mercer   6-2; 6-1
  32    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Kimberly Herrock   6-4; 6-1
  32    Katelyn Jackson d. Kate Christensen   7-5; 6-1
  32    Kenya Jones d. Adorabol Huckleby   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alexis Casati d. Kandis Legall   6-3; 6-3
  32    Rachel Nelson d. Brenna Keller   6-2; 6-4
  32    Anna Sanford d. Carlin Knezevich   6-0; 6-0
  32    Annemarie Emme d. Isabel Goldfine   6-4; 7-5
  32    Anna Ruth Kaplan d. Caitlin Delmas   6-3; 6-0
  32    Cortney Cesarini d. Lauren Ghidotti   6-2; 6-0
  32    Star Makarome d. Ansley Bridges   6-1; 6-0
  32    Caroline Brinson d. Kathryn Hall   6-2; 6-1
  32    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Emerald Able   0-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Julia Schroeder d. Kelsey Grambeau   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Dylan Owens d. Aimee Tarun   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Brittany Lindl d. Andrea Kevakian   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Katelyn Jackson d. Alexis Casati   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  SF    Emerald Able d. Adesuwa Osabuohien   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Alexis Casati d. Cassie Mercer   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Katelyn Jackson d. Star Makarome   7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Lauren Ghidotti   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10)
  QF    Emerald Able d. Cortney Cesarini   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Cassie Mercer d. Julia Schroeder   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Star Makarome d. Carlin Knezevich   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Lauren Ghidotti d. Kathryn Hall   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Emerald Able d. Andrea Kevakian   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Cassie Mercer d. Dylan Owens   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Julia Schroeder d. Adorabol Huckleby   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Star Makarome d. Kandis Legall   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Carlin Knezevich d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R2    Lauren Ghidotti d. Annemarie Emme   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Kathryn Hall d. Rachel Nelson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Emerald Able d. Kenya Jones   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Andrea Kevakian d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Cassie Mercer d. Kimberly Herrock   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Adorabol Huckleby d. Kate Christensen   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kandis Legall d. Brenna Keller   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Carlin Knezevich d. Isabel Goldfine   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R1    Lauren Ghidotti d. Caitlin Delmas   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Kathryn Hall d. Ansley Bridges   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Emerald Able d. Kelsey Grambeau   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andrea Kevakian d. Aimee Tarun   4-1Ret (ill)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 30, 2013 at 9:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative