USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Scott Sculley d. Christopher Rios   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  PL    Drew Baird d. Daniel Labrador   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Christopher Rios d. Drew Baird   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Scott Sculley d. Daniel Labrador   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(6)

Consolation:
  SF    Zachary Smith d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-3
  SF    John Mercer d. Alejandro Quiros   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jason Legall d. Andrew Fenty   4-1Ret (ad)
  PL    Zack Walker d. Miles Jackson   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Fenty d. Miles Jackson   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    Jason Legall d. Zack Walker   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    John David Shealy d. Trent Kannegieter   Wo (inj)
  SF    Sam Fischer d. Anil Chakka   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Adam Elliget d. Myles Schalet   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Tyler Schick d. Spencer Richey   3-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Adam Elliget d. Tyler Schick   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Myles Schalet d. Spencer Richey   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Terrell Whitehurst d. Gabe Tishman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jason Kros d. Marshall Dagostine   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Harrison O'Keefe d. Ian Dempster   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Marshall Sharp d. Juan Sheppard   Wo (inj)
  SF    Harrison O'Keefe d. Marshall Sharp   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ian Dempster d. Juan Sheppard   6-1; 4-0Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  SF    Ziqi Wang d. Xavier Gonzalez   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Jess Jones d. Walker Sims   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Navarro d. Priya Polanco   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
  PL    Elle Christensen d. Gianna Pielet   6-7(1); 6-0; 1-0(8)
  SF    Priya Polanco d. Gianna Pielet   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Emma Navarro d. Elle Christensen   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Elena Weaver d. Brie Botsford   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Faatimah Bashir d. Callie Billman   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Meredith Roberts d. Somer Henry   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Cheyenne Lilienthal d. Grace Joyce   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Meredith Roberts d. Cheyenne Lilienthal   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Somer Henry d. Grace Joyce   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Emily Dunbar d. Neri Cohen   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Daryn Ellison d. Hannah Hutchings   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandra Sanford d. Ally Bojczuk   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  PL    Chiara Lommer d. Sabrina Faybyshev   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Ally Bojczuk d. Chiara Lommer   1-6; 6-0; 7-5
  SF    Alexandra Sanford d. Sabrina Faybyshev   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Elene Tsokilauri   Wo (inj)
  SF    Turner Yates d. Sena Suswam   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Caroline Brinson d. Anna Sanford   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
  PL    Brittany Lindl d. Jacqueline Carr   Wo (inj)
  SF    Anna Sanford d. Jacqueline Carr   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Brinson d. Brittany Lindl   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Katelyn Jackson d. Alexis Casati   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  SF    Emerald Able d. Adesuwa Osabuohien   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 30, 2013 at 9:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative