28th Santa Barbara City Jr. Tourn.
   Boys' 10 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Elias Weeks   San Luis Obispo, CA 
 Bye    
 Andy Hess   Somis, CA 
 Nishesh Basavareddy   Irvine, CA 
 Joseph Root   Somis, CA 
 Bye    
 Alex Chow   Santa Barbara, CA 
 Aaron Glick   Chatsworth, CA 
 Justin Lamy   Westlake Village, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Timothy Quest   Ventura, CA 
12   Rockwood Foster   Santa Barbara, CA 
13   Luke Williams   Montecito, CA 
14   Bye    
15   Abhiram Nandury   Westlake Village, CA 
16   Nishanth Basavareddy   Irvine, CA 
17   Hughes Peus   Carpinteria, CA 
18   Nikola Kuraica   Santa Monica, CA 
19   Bryan Shott   Santa Barbara, CA 
20   Austin Stone   Carpinteria, CA 
21   Benjamin Rodgers   Santa Barbara, CA 
22   Pratik Gupta   Santa Barbara, CA 
23   Bye    
24   Walker Valentine   Bakersfield, CA 
25   Kai Suzuki   Santa Barbara, CA 
26   Vasyl Yazadzhiev   Ojai, CA 
27   Ronin Susuki   Santa Barbara, CA 
28   Jj Niven   Avila Beach, CA 
29   Jonah Weinstein   Santa Barbara, CA 
30   Noah Laber   Ventura, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Samuel Landau   Los Angeles, CA 
Round of 16
 E. Weeks  
  
 N. Basavareddy  
 Wd (ill) 
 J. Root  
  
 A. Glick  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Lamy  
  
 T. Quest  
 Wd (ill) 
 L. Williams  
  
 N. Basavareddy  
 6-0; 6-1 
 N. Kuraica  
 6-0; 6-2 
 B. Shott  
 Wd (ill) 
 P. Gupta  
 6-1; 6-1 
 W. Valentine  
  
 V. Yazadzhiev  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Niven  
 6-2; 6-2 
 N. Laber  
 6-1; 6-1 
 S. Landau  
  
Quarterfinals
 E. Weeks  
 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Glick  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Lamy  
 6-3; 6-3 
 N. Basavareddy  
 6-2; 6-2 
 N. Kuraica  
 6-2; 2-6; 1-0 
 W. Valentine  
 6-0; 6-2 
 V. Yazadzhiev  
 6-1; 6-3 
 S. Landau  
 6-4; 6-0 
Semifinals
 A. Glick  
 Wo (admin) 
 N. Basavareddy  
 6-3; 6-2 
 N. Kuraica  
 6-4; 7-6 
 S. Landau  
 Wo (admin) 
Finals
 N. Basavareddy  
 3-6; 6-2; 1-0 
  
  
 S. Landau  
 6-2; 6-0 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative