Texoma Circuit Wichita Falls
   Latest Results   


  B12Sback to top   
  R1    Brian Wall d. Jared Pierce   Wd (inj)
  R1    Donald Leornas d. Lucas Nicks   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Donald Leornas d. Jared Pierce   Wd (inj)
  R1    Brian Wall d. Lucas Nicks   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Lucas Nicks d. Jared Pierce   Wd (inj)
  R1    Brian Wall d. Donald Leornas   6-0; 6-1

All B12S Matches
 
  B14Sback to top   
  R1    Jacob Fuhrman d. Marcus Montfort   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Tegtmeyer d. Corey Witherspoon   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jacob Fuhrman d. Matthew Tegtmeyer   7-6(5); 6-0
  R1    Marcus Montfort d. Corey Witherspoon   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jacob Fuhrman d. Corey Witherspoon   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Tegtmeyer d. Marcus Montfort   6-3; 2-6; 10-7

All B14S Matches
 
  Open B16Sback to top   
  F    Sybrand Cnossen d. Brighton McMinn   3-6; 6-3; 10-1
  SF    Brighton McMinn d. Jansen Rouillard   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sybrand Cnossen d. Jacob Organ   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Schaffer d. Kade Mullens   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Kade Mullens d. Wesley Dake   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Christopher Schaffer d. Johnathan Rogers   7-5; 6-1

All Open B16S Matches
 
  Champ G14Sback to top   
  R1    Maddie Rowe d. Hayleigh Hutyra   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Hayleigh Hutyra d. Brailey McMinn   6-3; 1-6; 10-7
  R1    Maddie Rowe d. Brailey McMinn   6-1; 6-1

All Champ G14S Matches
 
  Champ G16Sback to top   
  R1    Kendall Jones d. Ariaan Cnossen   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kasey Coker d. Clara Merklin   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kasey Coker d. Ariaan Cnossen   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Kendall Jones d. Clara Merklin   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ariaan Cnossen d. Clara Merklin   6-1; 7-6(3)
  R1    Kendall Jones d. Kasey Coker   6-3; 6-1

All Champ G16S Matches
 
  G16Sback to top   
  R1    Addison Warren d. Brooke Lasseter   7-6(6); 6-4
  R1    Kara Miller d. Jordan Shepley   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Kara Miller d. Brooke Lasseter   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jordan Shepley d. Addison Warren   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jordan Shepley d. Brooke Lasseter   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kara Miller d. Addison Warren   6-0; 6-0

All G16S Matches
 
  Qualified G18Sback to top   
  R1    Kate Bramlett d. Allie Hawkins   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mariel Deleon d. Kate Bramlett   6-7; 6-3; 10-74
  R1    Mariel Deleon d. Allie Hawkins   6-3; 6-3

All Qualified G18S Matches
 
  Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  R1    Jeff Sasser d. Sherwin Shahbazian   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brian Sasser d. Shane Trebisky   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jeff Sasser d. Shane Trebisky   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brian Sasser d. Sherwin Shahbazian   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brian Sasser d. Jeff Sasser   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Shane Trebisky d. Sherwin Shahbazian   6-1; 6-1

All Men's Open Singles Matches
 
  Women's 45 Singlesback to top   
  F    Teresa Merklin d. Marsha Scott   6-0; 6-0

All Women's 45 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 2:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative