L1 Eastern Des. Sportsplex Des. Closed
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Shawn Hadavi   Dobbs Ferry, NY 
 John D'Alessandro   Northport, NY 
 Matthew Renzi   Pittsford, NY 
 Alex Sacher   Glen Head, NY 
 Kyle Alper   Dix Hills, NY 
 Dylan Appel   Locust Valley, NY 
 Logan Erickson   Mountain Lakes, NJ 
 Ari Cepelewicz   Cos Cob, CT 
 Aidan Talcott   Sea Cliff, NY 
10   Sachin Raghavan   New York, NY 
11   Frenk Kote   South Salem, NY 
12   Nicolas Podesta   Rumson, NJ 
13   Conor Dauer   Lloyd Harbor, NY 
14   Nicolas Bradley   Waldwick, NJ 
15   Artem Khrapko   Corning, NY 
16   Ryoma Haraguchi   New York, NY 
17   Cyrus Mevorach   Rochester, NY 
18   Lucas Pickering   Brooklyn, NY 
19   Michael Selin   Dobbs Ferry, NY 
20   Artemie Amari   New York, NY 
21   Win Smith   Brooklyn, NY 
22   Ernesto Dillon   Mountainville, NY 
23   Brent Feldman   Waccabuc, NY 
24   Taiyo Hamanaka   Eastchester, NY 
25   Zachary Niklaus   Cos Cob, CT 
26   Tatsuya Tasaki   Greenwich, CT 
27   Zain Ali   Dix Hills, NY 
28   Blake Niehaus   Greenwich, CT 
29   Jonathan Paris   Cold Spring Harbor, NY 
30   Richard Sec   New York, NY 
31   Michael Liu   Basking Ridge, NJ 
32   Samuel Lam   Old Westbury, NY 
Round of 16
 S. Hadavi  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Sacher  
 6-4; 6-2 
 K. Alper  
 6-0; 6-2 
 L. Erickson  
 6-1; 3-6; 7-5 
 A. Talcott  
 6-3; 6-1 
 N. Podesta  
 6-2; 6-4 
 C. Dauer  
 4-6; 6-2Ret (inj) 
 A. Khrapko  
 6-3; 6-2 
 L. Pickering  
 2-6; 7-6(4; 6-1 
 A. Amari  
 7-6(6); 6-1 
 W. Smith  
 6-1; 6-2 
 T. Hamanaka  
 7-5; 6-3 
 Z. Niklaus  
 6-7(5); 6-1; 6-3 
 Z. Ali  
 2-6; 6-1; 6-0 
 R. Sec  
 6-3; 6-3 
 S. Lam  
 6-0; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 S. Hadavi  
 6-2; 6-0 
 L. Erickson  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-2 
 N. Podesta  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Khrapko  
 6-0; 7-5 
 L. Pickering  
 7-6(7-5); 7-5 
 T. Hamanaka  
 4-6; 6-0; 6-4 
 Z. Ali  
 7-5; 6-1 
 S. Lam  
 6-1; 6-0 
Semifinals
 S. Hadavi  
 6-0; 6-1 
 N. Podesta  
 7-5; 6-4 
 T. Hamanaka  
 6-1; 1-6; 6-1 
 S. Lam  
 6-3; 6-0 
Finals
 S. Hadavi  
 7-6(1); 6-0 
 S. Hadavi 
 6-3; 7-6(5) 
 S. Lam  
 6-2; 6-0 

 N. Podesta  
  
 T. Hamanaka  
  

 N. Podesta 
 Wd (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative