L1 Eastern Des. Sportsplex Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Shawn Hadavi d. Samuel Lam   6-3; 7-6(5)
  PL    Nicolas Podesta d. Taiyo Hamanaka   Wd (inj)
  SF    Samuel Lam d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Shawn Hadavi d. Nicolas Podesta   7-6(1); 6-0
  QF    Samuel Lam d. Zain Ali   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Lucas Pickering   6-1; 1-6; 6-1
  QF    Nicolas Podesta d. Artem Khrapko   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Shawn Hadavi d. Logan Erickson   6-0; 6-1
  16    Samuel Lam d. Richard Sec   6-1; 6-0
  16    Zain Ali d. Zachary Niklaus   7-5; 6-1
  16    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Win Smith   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  16    Lucas Pickering d. Artemie Amari   7-6(7-5); 7-5
  16    Artem Khrapko d. Conor Dauer   6-0; 7-5
  16    Nicolas Podesta d. Aidan Talcott   6-1; 6-0
  16    Logan Erickson d. Kyle Alper   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Shawn Hadavi d. Alex Sacher   6-2; 6-0
  32    Samuel Lam d. Michael Liu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Richard Sec d. Jonathan Paris   6-3; 6-3
  32    Zain Ali d. Blake Niehaus   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Zachary Niklaus d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-3
  32    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Brent Feldman   7-5; 6-3
  32    Win Smith d. Ernesto Dillon   6-1; 6-2
  32    Artemie Amari d. Michael Selin   7-6(6); 6-1
  32    Lucas Pickering d. Cyrus Mevorach   2-6; 7-6(4; 6-1
  32    Artem Khrapko d. Ryoma Haraguchi   6-3; 6-2
  32    Conor Dauer d. Nicolas Bradley   4-6; 6-2Ret (inj)
  32    Nicolas Podesta d. Frenk Kote   6-2; 6-4
  32    Aidan Talcott d. Sachin Raghavan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Logan Erickson d. Ari Cepelewicz   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Kyle Alper d. Dylan Appel   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alex Sacher d. Matthew Renzi   6-4; 6-2
  32    Shawn Hadavi d. John D'Alessandro   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Lucas Pickering d. Michael Liu   Wd (inj)
  QF    Cyrus Mevorach d. Zain Ali   Wd (inj)
  QF    Logan Erickson d. Ryoma Haraguchi   Wo (admin)
  QQ    Michael Liu d. Blake Niehaus   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Cyrus Mevorach d. Ernesto Dillon   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Ryoma Haraguchi d. Win Smith   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Richard Sec d. Zachary Niklaus   7-6(8-6); 3-6; 7-6(10-7))
  R2    Michael Liu d. Alex Sacher   Wd (inj)
  R2    Blake Niehaus d. Kyle Alper   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Ernesto Dillon d. Aidan Talcott   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Cyrus Mevorach d. Conor Dauer   Wd (ill)
  R2    Ryoma Haraguchi d. Artemie Amari   3-6; 7-6(9-7); 10-7
  R2    Win Smith d. Sachin Raghavan   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Zachary Niklaus d. Ari Cepelewicz   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Richard Sec d. Matthew Renzi   6-4; 6-7(2); 12-10
  R1    Michael Liu d. Jonathan Paris   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Blake Niehaus d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ernesto Dillon d. Brent Feldman   6-3; 7-6; 7-6(0))
  R1    Cyrus Mevorach d. Michael Selin   6-4Wd (inj)
  R1    Ryoma Haraguchi d. Nicolas Bradley   Wd (inj)
  R1    Sachin Raghavan d. Frenk Kote   7-6(5); 7-5; 10-6
  R1    Ari Cepelewicz d. Dylan Appel   6-4; 7-6(2))
  R1    Matthew Renzi d. John D'Alessandro   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 5, 2013 at 10:09 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative