Baseline TC Winter Classic
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Duncan Hart d. Wyatt Sherwood   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Duncan Hart d. Nicolas Villarraga   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Wyatt Sherwood d. Stewart Emahiser   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  QF    Duncan Hart d. Patrick Gallagher   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  QF    Nicolas Villarraga d. Suchir Kshetrapal   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Wyatt Sherwood d. Matt Simmering   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Stewart Emahiser d. Logann Burns   7-6(3); 6-0
  16    Patrick Gallagher d. Dalton Werckman   Wd (admin)
  16    Duncan Hart d. Carter Smiley   6-1; 6-4
  16    Suchir Kshetrapal d. Ryan King   Wd (admin)
  16    Nicolas Villarraga d. Andrew Coopersmith   6-1; 6-0
  16    Wyatt Sherwood d. Brian Yang   Wd (admin)
  16    Matt Simmering d. Noah Farber   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  16    Stewart Emahiser d. Andrew Johnson   6-1; 6-3
  16    Logann Burns d. Scott Miller   6-2; 6-4
  32    Dalton Werckman d. Scott Moser   Wd (admin)
  32    Patrick Gallagher d. Charles Harris   6-0; 6-2
  32    Carter Smiley d. Jack Willis   6-1; 6-1
  32    Duncan Hart d. Thomas Rambeck   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ryan King d. Jackson Diedrich   Wd (admin)
  32    Suchir Kshetrapal d. Kou Yang   Wd (admin)
  32    Andrew Coopersmith d. Kevin Hang   Wd (admin)
  32    Nicolas Villarraga d. Luke Conboy   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  32    Brian Yang d. Khue Lee   Wd (admin)
  32    Wyatt Sherwood d. Sam Farber   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  32    Matt Simmering d. Michael Christian   6-1; 6-1
  32    Noah Farber d. Luke Van de Loo   Wo (admin)
  32    Andrew Johnson d. Micah Rolfe   4-6; 6-5; 1-0
  32    Stewart Emahiser d. Logan Hansen   6-2; 6-2
  32    Logann Burns d. Neng Lee   Wo (admin)
  32    Scott Miller d. Riley Pratt   Wd (admin)
  64    Suchir Kshetrapal d. Chinmaey Kelkar   Wd (admin)
  64    Logann Burns d. Colten Detwiler   7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Noah Farber d. Jack Willis   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jack Willis d. Andrew Coopersmith   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Noah Farber d. Colten Detwiler   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jack Willis d. Dalton Werckman   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Coopersmith d. Chinmaey Kelkar   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Noah Farber d. Sam Farber   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Colten Detwiler d. Micah Rolfe   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Dalton Werckman d. Charles Harris   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Jack Willis d. Thomas Rambeck   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Chinmaey Kelkar d. Jackson Diedrich   Wd (admin)
  R3    Andrew Coopersmith d. Luke Conboy   Wd (admin)
  R3    Sam Farber d. Khue Lee   Wd (admin)
  R3    Noah Farber d. Michael Christian   Def (ns)
  R3    Micah Rolfe d. Logan Hansen   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  R3    Colten Detwiler d. Scott Miller   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Colten Detwiler d. Neng Lee   Wd (admin)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2013 at 7:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative