USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Christian Langmo   Boca Raton, FL 
 Nile Clark   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
 Ciro Lampasas   Houston, TX 
 Trey Nickerson   Jacksonville, FL 
 Oliver Landert   Naples, FL 
 Aidan McNulty   Mahwah, NJ 
 Jeffrey Mackenzie   Surfside, FL 
 Alexander Gitin   Boca Raton, FL 
 Edgar Diaz   Gurabo, PR 
10   Kyle Mautner   Greenwich, CT 
11   Zandrix Acob   Boca Raton, FL 
12   Michael Selin   Dobbs Ferry, NY 
13   Joshua Wardell   Fort Myers, FL 
14   Lucas Dages   Bradenton, FL 
15   Joshua Goodman   Weston, FL 
16   Alfredo Perez   Coral Gables, FL 
17   Bernard Tefel   Miami, FL 
18   Nicholas Litsky   St Petersburg, FL 
19   Sunay Bhat   Coconut Creek, FL 
20   Andrew Ely   Asheville, NC 
21   Courage Okungbowa   Wesley Chapel, FL 
22   Mirko Radosevic   Miami, FL 
23   T. Shives   Rochester, MN 
24   Catalin Mateas   Braintree, MA 
25   Joshua Leiner   Baltimore, MD 
26   Joshua Dughi   Miami, FL 
27   Jake Devine   Boca Raton, FL 
28   Stephen Watson   Orlando, FL 
29   Tate Allwardt   Boca Raton, FL 
30   Jake Stefanik   Coral Springs, FL 
31   Miles Holvoet   Saint Petersburg, FL 
32   Chase Perez-Blanco   Miami, FL 
Round of 16
 C. Langmo  
 7-6(5); 6-4 
 C. Lampasas  
 6-4; 6-3 
 O. Landert  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Gitin  
 6-2; 7-6(1) 
 K. Mautner  
 3-6; 6-2; 6-3 
 Z. Acob  
 6-0; 7-5 
 J. Wardell  
 Wo (ill) 
 A. Perez  
 6-3; 6-4 
 B. Tefel  
 6-1; 6-4 
 A. Ely  
 694; 7-6(4) 
 C. Okungbowa  
 7-5; 6-4 
 C. Mateas  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Leiner  
 4-6; 6-1; 6-4 
 S. Watson  
 6-2; 6-7(4); 7-5 
 J. Stefanik  
 7-5; 6-4 
 C. Perez-Blanco  
 6-4; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 C. Langmo  
 6-3; 6-4 
 O. Landert  
 6-1Ret (inj) 
 K. Mautner  
 -6-7(7); 7-5; 6-2 
 A. Perez  
 6-2; 7-5 
 B. Tefel  
 6-4; 6-1 
 C. Mateas  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Watson  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Stefanik  
 1-6; 4-3Ret (ill) 
Semifinals
 C. Langmo  
 6-4; 6-4 
 A. Perez  
 6-1; 6-1 
 C. Mateas  
 7-5; 6-0 
 S. Watson  
 5-7; 7-5; 6-4 
Finals
 C. Langmo  
 6-3; 6-7(1); 3-3Def (pps) 
 C. Langmo 
 7-5; 6-4 
 C. Mateas  
 6-3; 6-4 

 A. Perez  
  
 S. Watson  
  

 S. Watson 
 Def (dq) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative