USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Reilly Opelka   Palm Coast, FL 
 Daniel Soyfer   Sunrise, FL 
 Jose Andres Ortega   Miami, FL 
 Justin Hall   Tampa, FL 
 Jonathan Deautriell   Pembroke Pines, FL 
 Trevor Foshey   Saint Cloud, FL 
 Shubham Aggarwal   Pompano Beach, FL 
 Carlos Moreno   Weston, FL 
 Oliver Otero   Coconut Grove, FL 
10   Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   Miami, FL 
11   Cristian Gazzolo   Coral Gables, FL 
12   Pietro Rimondini   Boca Raton, FL 
13   Robby Morin   Boca Raton, FL 
14   Scott Plutt   Weston, FL 
15   David Omsky   Aventura, FL 
16   Alexander del Corral   Doral, FL 
17   Parker Hayslett   Clearwater, FL 
18   Andrew Heller   Weston, FL 
19   Jeffrey Solomon   Villanova, PA 
20   Christian Haushammer   Delray Beach, FL 
21   Nikola Samardzic   Bradenton, FL 
22   William Shisler   Naples, FL 
23   Alan Sweet   Naples, FL 
24   Jake Gabay   Safety Harbor, FL 
25   Peter Litsky   St Petersburg, FL 
26   Michael Plutt   Weston, FL 
27   Kaden Funk   Windermere, FL 
28   Zachary Bessette   Bradenton, FL 
29   Wyatt Lovera   Coral Gables, FL 
30   Ezequiel Cerrini   Sunny Isles Beach, FL 
31   Conner Doyle   Fairfield, CT 
32   Shaun Berman   Miami, FL 
Round of 16
 R. Opelka  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Ortega  
 4-6; 6-1; 6-4 
 T. Foshey  
 6-2; 2-6; 6-3 
 S. Aggarwal  
 6-1; 6-1 
 O. Otero  
 6-7(1; 6-3; 6-4 
 P. Rimondini  
 6-4; 6-2 
 R. Morin  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. del Corral  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Heller  
 6-4; 6-4 
 C. Haushammer  
 6-2; 6-0 
 N. Samardzic  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Gabay  
 6-4; 6-2 
 M. Plutt  
 6-0; 6-2 
 K. Funk  
 6-1; 6-3 
 E. Cerrini  
 5-7; 7-6(4); 6-2 
 S. Berman  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 R. Opelka  
 6-2; 6-3 
 S. Aggarwal  
 2-0Ret (inj) 
 O. Otero  
 6-1; 6-1 
 R. Morin  
 6-2; 6-0 
 C. Haushammer  
 6-1; 6-2 
 N. Samardzic  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Plutt  
 6-2; 6-2 
 E. Cerrini  
 6-3; 6-1 
Semifinals
 R. Opelka  
 6-2; 6-2 
 O. Otero  
 6-4; 6-4 
 N. Samardzic  
 6-3; 6-2 
 E. Cerrini  
 6-4; 7-5 
Finals
 R. Opelka  
 6-2; 6-1 
 R. Opelka 
 6-3; 6-2 
 N. Samardzic  
 6-2; 6-1 

 O. Otero  
  
 E. Cerrini  
  

 E. Cerrini 
 3-6; 6-4; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative