USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Vasil Kirkov   Tampa, FL 
 Bradley Frye   Overland Park, KS 
 Brian Berdusco   Bradenton, FL 
 Trey Hilderbrand   San Antonio, TX 
 Alex Mascioli   Wayne, PA 
 Christian Alshon   Boca Raton, FL 
 Evan Bynoe   Parkland, FL 
 Mark Suhrer   Orange Park, FL 
 Luke Ross   Sewickley, PA 
10   Dimitri Bird   Miramar, FL 
11   Mason Beiler   Palm Harbor, FL 
12   Boris Kozlov   Pembroke Pines, FL 
13   Nikolai Parodi   Takoma Park, MD 
14   Vincent Caracappa   Wesley Chapel, FL 
15   Andre Schoeman   Saint Petersburg, FL 
16   Keaton Allwardt   Boca Raton, FL 
17   Jared Lee   Boca Raton, FL 
18   Jacob Bicknell   Miami, FL 
19   Satish Kumar   Edison, NJ 
20   Nicolas Barone   Miami Beach, FL 
21   Antoine Sanchez   Sarasota, FL 
22   Avery Davis   Stuart, FL 
23   Reese Daly   Boca Raton, FL 
24   M. McCormick   Berwyn, PA 
25   Victor Janglin   Sarasota, FL 
26   Louis Siegler   Indian Creek Village, FL 
27   Gregory Durham   Melbourne Beach, FL 
28   Antonio Mora   Coconut Grove, FL 
29   Michael Heller   Weston, FL 
30   Jose Disotuar   Miami, FL 
31   Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez   Wesley Chapel, FL 
32   Morgan Dill   Coral Gables, FL 
Round of 16
 V. Kirkov  
 6-1; 6-4 
 T. Hilderbrand  
 7-6(4); 7-5 
 A. Mascioli  
 7-6(4); 6-2 
 E. Bynoe  
 Wo (emerg) 
 D. Bird  
 6-2; 7-6(5) 
 B. Kozlov  
 3-6; 7-6(5); 6-4 
 V. Caracappa  
 1-6; 7-5; 6-2 
 A. Schoeman  
 1-6; 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Bicknell  
 7-6(4); 6-7(5; 7-6(3) 
 S. Kumar  
 Def (ns) 
 A. Sanchez  
 7-5; 6-1 
 M. McCormick  
 6-2; 6-4 
 L. Siegler  
 6-2; 6-3 
 A. Mora  
 6-4; 6-3 
 M. Heller  
 6-3; 6-3 
 M. Dill  
 6-2; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 V. Kirkov  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Mascioli  
 6-1; 6-1 
 B. Kozlov  
 7-5; 6-2 
 A. Schoeman  
 6-4; 6-4 
 S. Kumar  
 6-1; 6-3 
 A. Sanchez  
 6-7(9); 6-4; 6-4 
 L. Siegler  
 6-3; 2-1Ret (quit) 
 M. Dill  
 6-1; 6-1 
Semifinals
 V. Kirkov  
 7-6(2); 6-1 
 B. Kozlov  
 6-0; 7-5 
 A. Sanchez  
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Dill  
 6-3; 6-0 
Finals
 V. Kirkov  
 6-2; 6-2 
 V. Kirkov 
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Sanchez  
 6-4; 6-3 

 B. Kozlov  
  
 M. Dill  
  

 M. Dill 
 6-3; 6-0 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative