USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Girls' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Maria Mateas   Braintree, MA 
 Michelle Eisenberg   Weston, FL 
 Sasha Belaya   Melbourne, FL 
 Lindy Lyons   Coral Gables, FL 
 Victoria Emma   Naples, FL 
 Micayla Casella   Essex, MA 
 Sophia Edwards   Sarasota, FL 
 Amanda Meyer   Hypoluxo, FL 
 Laura Fabrizi   Weston, FL 
10   Sophia Adams   Miami, FL 
11   Julia Gabay   Safety Harbor, FL 
12   Melissa Sakar   Lauderdale Lakes, FL 
13   Melissa Plambeck   Bradenton, FL 
14   Taylor Kogan   Plantation, FL 
15   Sofia Quevedo   Coral Gables, FL 
16   Kate Paulus   Leawood, KS 
17   Hannah Zhao   Melville, NY 
18   Polina Kiseleva   Plantation, FL 
19   Danielle Obolevitch   Sunny Isles Beach, FL 
20   Stephanie Taylor   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
21   Samara Eisenberg   Weston, FL 
22   Miranda Ramirez   Miami, FL 
23   Andrea Amortegui   Weston, FL 
24   Maria Ross   Lakewood Ranch, FL 
25   Rehaana Butt   Palm Harbor, FL 
26   Amanda Anisimova   Hallandale Beach, FL 
27   Allison Ghuman   Fort Myers, FL 
28   Kariann Pierre-Louis   Miami, FL 
29   Kacey Moore   Wellington, FL 
30   Meible Chi   Weston, FL 
31   Alyssa Hahn   Richmond, VA 
32   Nicole Conard   Boca Raton, FL 
Round of 16
 M. Mateas  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Belaya  
 6-2; 6-3 
 V. Emma  
 6-0; 6-1 
 S. Edwards  
 7-5; 6-2 
 L. Fabrizi  
 7-6(4); 5-7; 6-2 
 M. Sakar  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Plambeck  
 6-2; 6-2 
 K. Paulus  
 6-2; 6-0 
 H. Zhao  
 7-6(3); 5-7; 6-3 
 D. Obolevitch  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Ramirez  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Ross  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Anisimova  
 6-3; 6-4 
 K. Pierre-Louis  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Chi  
 6-0; 6-3 
 N. Conard  
 6-0; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 M. Mateas  
 6-1; 6-1 
 V. Emma  
 6-3; 6-2 
 L. Fabrizi  
 6-2; 6-0 
 M. Plambeck  
 6-4; 6-0 
 D. Obolevitch  
 7-6(2); 6-1 
 M. Ross  
 7-5; 6-2 
 K. Pierre-Louis  
 6-1; 6-3 
 N. Conard  
 4-6; 6-1; 6-2 
Semifinals
 M. Mateas  
 6-4; 6-2 
 M. Plambeck  
 6-0; 5-7; 7-5 
 M. Ross  
 7-6(2); 6-0 
 N. Conard  
 6-3; 2-6; 6-4 
Finals
 M. Mateas  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Mateas 
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Ross  
 5-1Ret (inj) 

 M. Plambeck  
  
 N. Conard  
  

 M. Plambeck 
 Wo (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative