USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Christian Langmo d. Catalin Mateas   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Stephen Watson d. Alfredo Perez   Def (dq)
  SF    Catalin Mateas d. Stephen Watson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Christian Langmo d. Alfredo Perez   6-3; 6-7(1); 3-3Def (pps)
  QF    Stephen Watson d. Jake Stefanik   5-7; 7-5; 6-4
  QF    Catalin Mateas d. Bernard Tefel   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Alfredo Perez d. Kyle Mautner   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Christian Langmo d. Oliver Landert   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jake Stefanik d. Chase Perez-Blanco   1-6; 4-3Ret (ill)
  16    Stephen Watson d. Joshua Leiner   6-0; 6-2
  16    Catalin Mateas d. Courage Okungbowa   6-2; 6-1
  16    Bernard Tefel d. Andrew Ely   6-4; 6-1
  16    Alfredo Perez d. Joshua Wardell   6-2; 7-5
  16    Kyle Mautner d. Zandrix Acob   -6-7(7); 7-5; 6-2
  16    Oliver Landert d. Alexander Gitin   6-1Ret (inj)
  16    Christian Langmo d. Ciro Lampasas   6-3; 6-4
  32    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Miles Holvoet   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jake Stefanik d. Tate Allwardt   7-5; 6-4
  32    Stephen Watson d. Jake Devine   6-2; 6-7(4); 7-5
  32    Joshua Leiner d. Joshua Dughi   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Catalin Mateas d. T. Shives   6-0; 6-0
  32    Courage Okungbowa d. Mirko Radosevic   7-5; 6-4
  32    Andrew Ely d. Sunay Bhat   694; 7-6(4)
  32    Bernard Tefel d. Nicholas Litsky   6-1; 6-4
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Joshua Goodman   6-3; 6-4
  32    Joshua Wardell d. Lucas Dages   Wo (ill)
  32    Zandrix Acob d. Michael Selin   6-0; 7-5
  32    Kyle Mautner d. Edgar Diaz   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Alexander Gitin d. Jeffrey Mackenzie   6-2; 7-6(1)
  32    Oliver Landert d. Aidan McNulty   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ciro Lampasas d. Trey Nickerson   6-4; 6-3
  32    Christian Langmo d. Nile Clark   7-6(5); 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Joshua Wardell d. Bernard Tefel   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Oliver Landert d. Nile Clark   2-6; 6-1; 10-1
  QF    Bernard Tefel d. Ciro Lampasas   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Joshua Wardell d. Jake Stefanik   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Oliver Landert d. Joshua Goodman   2-6; 6-2; 10-7
  QF    Nile Clark d. Kyle Mautner   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Ciro Lampasas d. Joshua Dughi   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Joshua Wardell d. Zandrix Acob   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Joshua Goodman d. Courage Okungbowa   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Nile Clark d. Aidan McNulty   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ciro Lampasas d. Tate Allwardt   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  R2    Joshua Dughi d. Alexander Gitin   Wo (inj)
  R2    Zandrix Acob d. Mirko Radosevic   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Joshua Wardell d. Sunay Bhat   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Joshua Goodman d. Andrew Ely   6-4; -6(6); 10-3
  R2    Courage Okungbowa d. Michael Selin   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Aidan McNulty d. Joshua Leiner   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Nile Clark d. Chase Perez-Blanco   Wo (ill)
  R1    Tate Allwardt d. Miles Holvoet   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  R1    Joshua Dughi d. Jake Devine   Wo (inj)
  R1    Mirko Radosevic d. T. Shives   1-6; 6-4; 10-2
  R1    Sunay Bhat d. Nicholas Litsky   6-1; 3-6; 10-8
  R1    Joshua Goodman d. Lucas Dages   Wo (ill)
  R1    Michael Selin d. Edgar Diaz   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Aidan McNulty d. Jeffrey Mackenzie   Wo (ill)
  R1    Nile Clark d. Trey Nickerson   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2013 at 3:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative