USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Reilly Opelka d. Nikola Samardzic   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Oliver Otero   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    Nikola Samardzic d. Ezequiel Cerrini   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Reilly Opelka d. Oliver Otero   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Michael Plutt   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Nikola Samardzic d. Christian Haushammer   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Oliver Otero d. Robby Morin   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Reilly Opelka d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Shaun Berman   6-3; 6-1
  16    Michael Plutt d. Kaden Funk   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nikola Samardzic d. Jake Gabay   6-0; 6-1
  16    Christian Haushammer d. Andrew Heller   6-1; 6-2
  16    Robby Morin d. Alexander del Corral   6-2; 6-0
  16    Oliver Otero d. Pietro Rimondini   6-1; 6-1
  16    Shubham Aggarwal d. Trevor Foshey   2-0Ret (inj)
  16    Reilly Opelka d. Jose Andres Ortega   6-2; 6-3
  32    Shaun Berman d. Conner Doyle   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Wyatt Lovera   5-7; 7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Kaden Funk d. Zachary Bessette   6-1; 6-3
  32    Michael Plutt d. Peter Litsky   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jake Gabay d. Alan Sweet   6-4; 6-2
  32    Nikola Samardzic d. William Shisler   6-0; 6-2
  32    Christian Haushammer d. Jeffrey Solomon   6-2; 6-0
  32    Andrew Heller d. Parker Hayslett   6-4; 6-4
  32    Alexander del Corral d. David Omsky   6-2; 6-2
  32    Robby Morin d. Scott Plutt   6-1; 6-1
  32    Pietro Rimondini d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-4; 6-2
  32    Oliver Otero d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-7(1; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Shubham Aggarwal d. Carlos Moreno   6-1; 6-1
  32    Trevor Foshey d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Jose Andres Ortega d. Justin Hall   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Reilly Opelka d. Daniel Soyfer   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Jose Andres Ortega d. Alan Sweet   6-4; 7-6(5)
  SF    Jake Gabay d. Robby Morin   0-6; 6-4; 11-9
  QF    Jose Andres Ortega d. Christian Haushammer   Def (ns)
  QF    Alan Sweet d. Michael Plutt   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  QF    Jake Gabay d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Robby Morin d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Jose Andres Ortega d. Zachary Bessette   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Alan Sweet d. Alexander del Corral   6-3; 1-6; 10-6
  QQ    Jake Gabay d. Andrew Heller   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Jonathan Deautriell d. Daniel Soyfer   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Jose Andres Ortega d. Conner Doyle   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Bessette d. Trevor Foshey   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alan Sweet d. Pietro Rimondini   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Alexander del Corral d. Parker Hayslett   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Heller d. Scott Plutt   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jake Gabay d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   06-7(7); 10-6
  R2    Jonathan Deautriell d. Kaden Funk   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Soyfer d. Shaun Berman   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Conner Doyle d. Wyatt Lovera   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Bessette d. Peter Litsky   7-6(6); 6-3
  R1    Alan Sweet d. William Shisler   6-4; 6-7(1; 10-7
  R1    Parker Hayslett d. Jeffrey Solomon   6-4; 5-7; 10-5
  R1    Scott Plutt d. David Omsky   7-6(2); 6-3
  R1    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-1; 7-6(7)
  R1    Jonathan Deautriell d. Carlos Moreno   0-6; 6-3; 10-6
  R1    Daniel Soyfer d. Justin Hall   6-4; 3-6; 10-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2013 at 3:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative