USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Vasil Kirkov d. Antoine Sanchez   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Morgan Dill d. Boris Kozlov   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Antoine Sanchez d. Morgan Dill   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Vasil Kirkov d. Boris Kozlov   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Morgan Dill d. Louis Siegler   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Antoine Sanchez d. Satish Kumar   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Boris Kozlov d. Andre Schoeman   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Vasil Kirkov d. Alex Mascioli   7-6(2); 6-1
  16    Morgan Dill d. Michael Heller   6-1; 6-1
  16    Louis Siegler d. Antonio Mora   6-3; 2-1Ret (quit)
  16    Antoine Sanchez d. M. McCormick   6-7(9); 6-4; 6-4
  16    Satish Kumar d. Jacob Bicknell   6-1; 6-3
  16    Andre Schoeman d. Vincent Caracappa   6-4; 6-4
  16    Boris Kozlov d. Dimitri Bird   7-5; 6-2
  16    Alex Mascioli d. Evan Bynoe   6-1; 6-1
  16    Vasil Kirkov d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-0; 6-1
  32    Morgan Dill d. Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Heller d. Jose Disotuar   6-3; 6-3
  32    Antonio Mora d. Gregory Durham   6-4; 6-3
  32    Louis Siegler d. Victor Janglin   6-2; 6-3
  32    M. McCormick d. Reese Daly   6-2; 6-4
  32    Antoine Sanchez d. Avery Davis   7-5; 6-1
  32    Satish Kumar d. Nicolas Barone   Def (ns)
  32    Jacob Bicknell d. Jared Lee   7-6(4); 6-7(5; 7-6(3)
  32    Andre Schoeman d. Keaton Allwardt   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Vincent Caracappa d. Nikolai Parodi   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Boris Kozlov d. Mason Beiler   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  32    Dimitri Bird d. Luke Ross   6-2; 7-6(5)
  32    Evan Bynoe d. Mark Suhrer   Wo (emerg)
  32    Alex Mascioli d. Christian Alshon   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Trey Hilderbrand d. Brian Berdusco   7-6(4); 7-5
  32    Vasil Kirkov d. Bradley Frye   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Avery Davis d. Gregory Durham   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Alex Mascioli d. Christian Alshon   2-6; 7-5; 10-4
  QF    Gregory Durham d. Satish Kumar   Wo (inj)
  QF    Avery Davis d. Louis Siegler   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alex Mascioli d. Nikolai Parodi   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Christian Alshon d. Andre Schoeman   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Gregory Durham d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  QQ    Avery Davis d. Jared Lee   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Nikolai Parodi d. M. McCormick   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Christian Alshon d. Brian Berdusco   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Trey Hilderbrand d. Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Gregory Durham d. Evan Bynoe   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Avery Davis d. Dimitri Bird   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  R2    Jared Lee d. Vincent Caracappa   Wo (inj)
  R2    Nikolai Parodi d. Jacob Bicknell   6-3; 6-2
  R2    M. McCormick d. Mason Beiler   0-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R2    Christian Alshon d. Antonio Mora   2-6; 6-2; 10-5
  R2    Brian Berdusco d. Michael Heller   6-4; 5-7; 10-6
  R1    Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez d. Jose Disotuar   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Gregory Durham d. Victor Janglin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Avery Davis d. Reese Daly   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Jared Lee d. Nicolas Barone   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nikolai Parodi d. Keaton Allwardt   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Mason Beiler d. Luke Ross   7-6(3); 3-6; 10-8
  R1    Christian Alshon d. Mark Suhrer   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Brian Berdusco d. Bradley Frye   2-6; 6-4; 10-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2013 at 3:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative