USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Adam Neff d. Tyler Zink   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Justin Boulais d. Blaise Bicknell   6-3; 0-6; 13-11
  SF    Tyler Zink d. Justin Boulais   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Adam Neff d. Blaise Bicknell   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Tyler Zink d. Thomas Lake   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Justin Boulais d. Randy Wilson   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Blaise Bicknell d. Samuel Rubell   7-5; 4-6; 13-11
  QF    Adam Neff d. Sebastian Korda   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Tyler Zink d. Ryan Fung   6-0; 6-0
  16    Thomas Lake d. Jordi Redelijk   6-2; 2-6; 10-2
  16    Randy Wilson d. Anuj Watane   7-6(6); 7-6(4)
  16    Justin Boulais d. Matthew Fung   6-0; 3-6; 10-7
  16    Samuel Rubell d. Evan Dean   7-5; 6-0
  16    Blaise Bicknell d. Cameron Slack   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sebastian Korda d. Harrison Gold   6-3; 6-1
  16    Adam Neff d. Daniel Krulig   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tyler Zink d. Thomas Barraque   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ryan Fung d. Frank Marino   7-5; 6-4
  32    Thomas Lake d. Christian Janowicz   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jordi Redelijk d. William Culbertson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Anuj Watane d. Russell Berdusco   6-1; 6-0
  32    Randy Wilson d. Hunter Levine   6-2; 6-3
  32    Justin Boulais d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-3; 6-0
  32    Matthew Fung d. Mark Mandlik   3-6; 6-0; 10-5
  32    Evan Dean d. Carlos Grande   6-2; 6-1
  32    Samuel Rubell d. Michael Moll   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Cameron Slack d. Jb Bernard   6-1; 6-0
  32    Blaise Bicknell d. Grant Dill   6-1; 6-2
  32    Harrison Gold d. Nicholas Dounchis   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sebastian Korda d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Krulig d. Preston Brown   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Adam Neff d. Daniel Gale   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Thomas Lake d. Harrison Gold   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Sebastian Korda d. Samuel Rubell   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Harrison Gold d. Randy Wilson   7-6(6); 6-1
  QF    Thomas Lake d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Sebastian Korda d. Matthew Fung   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Samuel Rubell d. Daniel Gale   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Harrison Gold d. Thomas Barraque   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Hunter Levine   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Matthew Fung d. Anuj Watane   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Daniel Gale d. Jordi Redelijk   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Thomas Barraque d. Daniel Krulig   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Harrison Gold d. William Culbertson   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Hunter Levine d. Cameron Slack   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Evan Dean   6-7(4); 6-4; 10-2
  R2    Matthew Fung d. Carlos Grande   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Anuj Watane d. Grant Dill   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jordi Redelijk d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Gale d. Ryan Fung   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Barraque d. Frank Marino   6-4; 6-0
  R1    William Culbertson d. Christian Janowicz   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Hunter Levine d. Russell Berdusco   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Mark Mandlik   3-6; 7-5; 10-7
  R1    Carlos Grande d. Michael Moll   6-1; 3-6; 12-10
  R1    Grant Dill d. Jb Bernard   6-7(4); 7-5; 10-3
  R1    Giuliano Rengifo d. Nicholas Dounchis   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Gale d. Preston Brown   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2013 at 3:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative