USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Adam Neff d. Tyler Zink   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Justin Boulais d. Blaise Bicknell   6-3; 0-6; 13-11
  SF    Tyler Zink d. Justin Boulais   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Adam Neff d. Blaise Bicknell   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Thomas Lake d. Harrison Gold   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Sebastian Korda d. Samuel Rubell   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vasil Kirkov d. Antoine Sanchez   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Morgan Dill d. Boris Kozlov   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Antoine Sanchez d. Morgan Dill   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Vasil Kirkov d. Boris Kozlov   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Avery Davis d. Gregory Durham   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Alex Mascioli d. Christian Alshon   2-6; 7-5; 10-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Reilly Opelka d. Nikola Samardzic   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Oliver Otero   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    Nikola Samardzic d. Ezequiel Cerrini   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Reilly Opelka d. Oliver Otero   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Jose Andres Ortega d. Alan Sweet   6-4; 7-6(5)
  SF    Jake Gabay d. Robby Morin   0-6; 6-4; 11-9

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christian Langmo d. Catalin Mateas   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Stephen Watson d. Alfredo Perez   Def (dq)
  SF    Catalin Mateas d. Stephen Watson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Christian Langmo d. Alfredo Perez   6-3; 6-7(1); 3-3Def (pps)

Consolation:
  SF    Joshua Wardell d. Bernard Tefel   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Oliver Landert d. Nile Clark   2-6; 6-1; 10-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Whitney Osuigwe d. Zoe Hitt   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Charlotte Owensby d. Sophia Hatton   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Zoe Hitt d. Charlotte Owensby   6-3; 2-6; 10-8
  SF    Whitney Osuigwe d. Sophia Hatton   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Nikki Redelijk d. Elli Mandlik   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Julia Vulpio d. Madison Leal   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maria Mateas d. Maria Ross   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Melissa Plambeck d. Nicole Conard   Wo (inj)
  SF    Maria Ross d. Nicole Conard   5-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Maria Mateas d. Melissa Plambeck   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Kariann Pierre-Louis d. Danielle Obolevitch   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Amanda Anisimova d. Miranda Ramirez   5-7; 7-6(4); 10-8

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bridget Forster d. Leyla Azaeva   7-6(0); 6-3
  PL    Tiffany Huber d. M'balia Bangoura   7-6(3); 6-7(3); 7-6(3)
  SF    Leyla Azaeva d. M'balia Bangoura   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Bridget Forster d. Tiffany Huber   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Gaby Pollner d. Sarah Dreyfuss   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alexis Franco d. Rebecca Morse   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katerina Stewart d. Kristin Wiley   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Nikki Kallenberg d. Alanna Wolff   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kristin Wiley d. Alanna Wolff   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Katerina Stewart d. Nikki Kallenberg   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Claudia Wiktorin d. Caroline Turner   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Gabriella Castaneda d. Christi Woodson   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2013 at 3:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative