USTA Regional Tourn. (Dayton)
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Paul Oosterbaan   Kalamazoo, MI 
 Adam Blasinsky   Gibsonia, PA 
 Eric Marbach   Naperville, IL 
 Jeremy Schneider   Mason, OH 
 Stu Little   Columbus, OH 
 Jordan Friedland   Damariscotta, ME 
 Timothy Wang   Novi, MI 
 Jeremy Bush   Long Grove, IL 
 Felix Corwin   Elm Grove, WI 
10   Aaron Sandberg   Hudson, OH 
11   Lucas Andersen   Greenwood, IN 
12   Caleb Troy   Bethel Park, PA 
13   Sam Swank   Bedford, NY 
14   Anthony Arocho   Norridge, IL 
15   Biyik Akinsemoyin   Hyattsville, MD 
16   Daniel Rayl   Carmel, IN 
17   Peter Tarwid   Lake Forest, IL 
18   Daniel Grunberger   Great Neck, NY 
19   Patrick Wildman   Cincinnati, OH 
20   John Zordani   Lake Forest, IL 
21   Blaise Casselbury   Lititz, PA 
22   Dhruv Yadav   Chagrin Falls, OH 
23   Alexander Kim   Milford, MI 
24   Benjamin Tso   Lexington, MA 
25   Justin Burrus   Spring Lake, NJ 
26   Jeffrey Melvin   Columbus, OH 
27   Jordan Portner   Ellicott City, MD 
28   Riley Reist   Indianapolis, IN 
29   Josh Hublitz   Vienna, VA 
30   Danny Coran   Mequon, WI 
31   Dave Bacalla   Skokie, IL 
32   Elliott Sprecher   Cadott, WI 
Round of 16
 P. Oosterbaan  
 6-1; 6-1 
 E. Marbach  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Little  
 6-1; 6-0 
 J. Bush  
 6-4; 7-5 
 F. Corwin  
 6-3; 6-2 
 L. Andersen  
 6-2; 4-6; 7-6(3) 
 S. Swank  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 D. Rayl  
 6-0; 6-1 
 D. Grunberger  
 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Zordani  
 6-0; 7-5 
 D. Yadav  
 1-6; 6-2; 6-3 
 B. Tso  
 6-1; 6-4 
 J. Burrus  
 7-5; 6-0 
 J. Portner  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Hublitz  
 5-7; 7-5; 6-0 
 E. Sprecher  
 6-1; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 P. Oosterbaan  
 6-4; 6-2 
 S. Little  
 6-2; 2-6; 6-1 
 L. Andersen  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-4 
 D. Rayl  
 7-5; 5-1Ret (ill) 
 D. Grunberger  
 4-6; 6-2; 7-5 
 B. Tso  
 6-3; 6-1 
 J. Portner  
 6-4; 6-1 
 E. Sprecher  
 6-0; 6-2 
Semifinals
 P. Oosterbaan  
 6-3; 6-3 
 L. Andersen  
 3-6; 7-5; 6-4 
 D. Grunberger  
 4-6; 7-6(5); 6-0 
 E. Sprecher  
 6-3; 6-2 
Finals
 P. Oosterbaan  
 6-3; 6-2 
 P. Oosterbaan 
 7-6(5); 4-6; 6-3 
 D. Grunberger  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-2 

 L. Andersen  
  
 E. Sprecher  
  

 E. Sprecher 
 6-3; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative