USTA Regional Tourn. (Dayton)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Ronald Hohmann d. Anand Saluja   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Ronan Jachuck d. Robert Cash   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Anand Saluja d. Robert Cash   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Ronald Hohmann d. Ronan Jachuck   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Anand Saluja d. Morgan Ihrig   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  QF    Robert Cash d. Adam Kush   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  QF    Ronan Jachuck d. Aj Woodman   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    Ronald Hohmann d. Spencer Gray   6-3; 6-3
  16    Anand Saluja d. Saiprakash Goli   6-1; 6-3
  16    Morgan Ihrig d. Jake Zipoli   6-0; 6-1
  16    Adam Kush d. Ian Brady   6-3; 7-6(3)
  16    Robert Cash d. David Sun   6-0; 6-0
  16    Aj Woodman d. William Zordani   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  16    Ronan Jachuck d. Billy Burress   6-1; 6-2
  16    Spencer Gray d. Anthony Nguyen   7-5; 6-0
  16    Ronald Hohmann d. Joel Jose   6-0; 6-2
  32    Anand Saluja d. Andrew Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  32    Saiprakash Goli d. Raymond Richardson   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    Morgan Ihrig d. Ty Brinker   6-2; 2-6
  32    Jake Zipoli d. Alex Karev   6-3; 6-1
  32    Adam Kush d. Grant Smith   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ian Brady d. Nicholas Hebda   6-3; 6-1
  32    David Sun d. Ryan Mitchell   7-5; 6-2
  32    Robert Cash d. Alan Arocho   6-0; 6-0
  32    William Zordani d. Nathan Zhang   7-6(5); 5-7; 1-0(6)
  32    Aj Woodman d. Patrick Sebastian   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
  32    Billy Burress d. Joseph Kelly   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ronan Jachuck d. Murad Nawaz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Anthony Nguyen d. Jj Tracy   6-1; 2-6; 1-097)
  32    Spencer Gray d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-1; 6-2
  32    Joel Jose d. Andrei Paduraru   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ronald Hohmann d. Will Tennison   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Adam Kush d. Morgan Ihrig   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Gray d. Aj Woodman   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Adam Kush d. Ty Brinker   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Morgan Ihrig d. Alan Arocho   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Spencer Gray d. Ian Brady   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Aj Woodman d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Ty Brinker d. Joel Jose   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Alan Arocho d. Grant Smith   7-6(4); 6-1
  QQ    Ian Brady d. David Sun   6-1; 7-6(0)
  QQ    Lucas Sakamaki d. Saiprakash Goli   6-4; 7-6(2)
  R2    Joel Jose d. Raymond Richardson   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ty Brinker d. Anthony Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Grant Smith d. Billy Burress   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Alan Arocho d. William Zordani   6-2; 7-5
  R2    David Sun d. Nathan Zhang   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
  R2    Ian Brady d. Joseph Kelly   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Lucas Sakamaki d. Jake Zipoli   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Saiprakash Goli d. Will Tennison   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Raymond Richardson d. Andrew Zhang   6-7(7); 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R1    Ty Brinker d. Alex Karev   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Grant Smith d. Nicholas Hebda   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alan Arocho d. Ryan Mitchell   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Nathan Zhang d. Patrick Sebastian   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Joseph Kelly d. Murad Nawaz   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Lucas Sakamaki d. Jj Tracy   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Will Tennison d. Andrei Paduraru   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2013 at 9:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative